#7 Aleksandr Sobolev
Spartak Moscow
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2020 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2026
www.spartak.com
Stats of Aleksandr Sobolev
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 10 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 2.414' | ||
Premier Liga | 27 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - | - | 1.790' | ||
Russian Cup | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 624' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | 9/12/23 | A | Qatar | 1:1 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
33 | 10/12/23 | H | Cameroon | 1:0 | CF | 45' | |||||||||||
34 | 10/16/23 | A | Kenya | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 66' | ||||||||||
35 | 11/20/23 | H | Cuba | 8:0 | CF | 1 | 1 | 30' | |||||||||
15 | 3/21/24 | H | Serbia | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (4.) | Orenburg (10.) | 3:2 | Red card suspension | |||||||||||
2 | 7/31/23 | H | (2.) | Baltika (15.) | 2:1 | CF | 87' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (1.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 1:4 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/11/23 | A | (4.) | Ural (2.) | 3:2 | CF | 1 | 28' | 90' | ||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | 1:3 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 0:0 | CF | 62' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (10.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Sochi (13.) | 1:0 | CF | 90 + 7' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 1:0 | CF | 1 | 90 + 5' | 90' | ||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (6.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4:0 | CF | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 2:2 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Pari NN (8.) | 2:0 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (7.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 2:1 | CF | 4' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 0:2 | CF | 2 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 2:1 | CF | 34' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (5.) | KS Samara (6.) | 3:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:0 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/10/24 | H | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 0:2 | CF | 90 + 2' | 25' | |||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Ural (13.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | A | (7.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 1:2 | CF | 2 | 57' | 90' | ||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | A | (8.) | Sochi (16.) | 1:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/21/24 | A | (6.) | Rostov (8.) | 1:5 | CF | 1 | 80' | 22' | ||||||||
21 | 4/25/24 | A | CSKA Moscow | 0:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 3:2 | CF | 8' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/5/24 | A | (5.) | Pari NN (12.) | 0:0 | CF | 28' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | H | (5.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 1:0 | CF | 4' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | H | (5.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 3:1 | CF | 68' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (5.) | Orenburg (12.) | 0:0 | CF | 72' | ||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 8, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 2, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 7/27/23 | A | Krasnodar | 1:2 | Red card suspension | ||||||||||||
Group D | 8/8/23 | H | Pari NN | 5:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 8/29/23 | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4:1 | CF | 2 | 86' | ||||||||||
Group D | 9/19/23 | A | Pari NN | 0:3 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/4/23 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 11/1/23 | H | Krasnodar | 2:3 | CF | 1 | 1 | 86' | 90' | ||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/29/23 | A | Orenburg | 1:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Orenburg | 3:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/3/24 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:2 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/17/24 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 0:0 | CF | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 5/1/24 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 0:2 | CF | 1 | 1 | 88' | |||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 5/14/24 | A | Baltika | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 8, Starting eleven: 7, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | |||||
7 | Oct 8, 2020 | 15 | 6 | ||
Russia U21 | |||||
16 | Sep 7, 2018 | 2 | - |