Andrey Eshchenko
www.spartak.com
Currently working as:
Trainer scout
Club:
Kuban
Detailed stats of Andrey Eshchenko
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | Club | / / | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 23 | 1 | 1 | 3 / - / - | 1.810' | ||||
22/23 | Russian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
19/20 | Russian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 30' | |||
17/18 | Russian Cup | 3 | - | 1 | - / - / - | 300' | |||
15/16 | Russian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
15/16 | Russian Cup | 1 | 1 | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
14/15 | Russian Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 180' | |||
12/13 | Russian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
11/12 | Russian Cup | - | - | - | - / - / - | - | |||
06/07 | Russian Cup | 1 | - | - | - / - / - | 90' | |||
04/05 | Russian Cup | 7 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 630' | |||
04/05 | Russian Cup | 2 | - | - | 1 / - / - | 149' | |||
03/04 | Russian Cup | 3 | - | - | - / - / - | 71' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 4/30/03 | H | Kommunalnik Ulan | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 5/23/03 | A | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 0:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 6/15/03 | H | Luch Vladivostok | 2:0 | 11' | ||||||||||||
Fifth Round | 8/24/03 | H | SKA-Energia | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6th round 1st leg | 10/14/03 | H | Saturn Ramenskoe | 0:0 | 16' | ||||||||||||
6th round 2nd leg | 11/5/03 | A | Saturn Ramenskoe | 6:0 | 45' | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 5/11/04 | H | Sibiryak Bratsk | 2:1 | 59' | ||||||||||||
Fourth Round | 6/11/04 | A | Amur | 2:0 | 64' | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/05 | A | Alania | 0:2 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/16/05 | H | Alania | 1:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/6/05 | H | Torpedo Moskau | 1:1 | RB | 37' | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/20/05 | A | Torpedo Moskau | 0:3 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 4/27/05 | H | Amkar Perm | 2:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/4/05 | A | Amkar Perm | 0:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Final | 5/29/05 | A | CSKA Moscow | 1:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Fifth Round | 6/22/05 | A | Sp. Kostroma | 3:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6th round 1st leg | 7/2/06 | A | Spartak NN | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
6th round 2nd leg | 9/20/06 | H | Spartak NN | 2:0 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 9/21/11 | A | Spartak Moscow | 6:7 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/21/12 | A | Rubin Kazan | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/26/12 | A | (14.) | Torpedo Armavir (27.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/12 | A | (14.) | Terek Grozny (6.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/17/13 | H | (14.) | Dinamo Moscow (6.) | 1:0 AET | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 5/8/13 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 0:1 | Cruciate ligament tear | ||||||||||||
Final | 6/1/13 | H | CSKA Moscow | 4:5 on pens | Cruciate ligament tear | ||||||||||||
Fifth Round | 10/31/13 | A | (32.) | Alania (15.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/24/14 | A | (2.) | Baltika (14.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Sixth Round | 10/29/14 | H | (3.) | Tosno (8.) | 3:0 | RB | 76' | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/2/15 | H | (3.) | Mordovia (8.) | 1:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/29/15 | H | (3.) | CSKA Moscow (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Final | 5/21/15 | A | Loko Moskau | 3:1 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/23/15 | A | (23.) | Sokol Saratov (46.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/29/15 | A | (34.) | Krasnodar (14.) | 3:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/2/16 | A | (22.) | Amkar Perm (6.) | 3:1 | LB | 90' | ||||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/21/16 | A | (65.) | SKA Khabarovsk (14.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/20/17 | A | (32.) | Kuban Krasnodar (48.) | 0:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/25/17 | H | (11.) | Spartak Nalchik (1.) | 5:2 | Hip problems | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 4/4/18 | A | (4.) | KS Samara (10.) | 1:3 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/18/18 | H | (5.) | Tosno (3.) | 5:6 on pens | RB | 1 | 120' | |||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/26/18 | A | (35.) | Chernomorets N. (4.) | 0:1 | Suspended | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/18 | H | (20.) | Anzhi (41.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 12/5/18 | H | (13.) | Ural (11.) | 1:1 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 3/7/19 | A | (14.) | Ural (5.) | 1:0 | Cruciate ligament tear | |||||||||||
Fifth Round | 9/25/19 | A | (34.) | KamAZ (2.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 10/31/19 | H | (18.) | Rostov (31.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 3/4/20 | H | (9.) | CSKA Moscow (17.) | 3:2 AET | RM | 30' | ||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 7/19/20 | A | (9.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 9/16/20 | A | (19.) | Rodina Moscow (3.) | 1:5 | Suspension through sports court | |||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/21/20 | A | (30.) | Enisey (23.) | 1:0 | Suspension through sports court | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 2/20/21 | A | (35.) | Dynamo Moscow (33.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/1/22 | H | (72.) | Peresvet (27.) | 1:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 3, Injured: 6 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | |||||
22 | Sep 11, 2012 | 14 | - | ||
Russia B | |||||
5 | Sep 5, 2011 | 3 | 1 | ||
Russia U21 | |||||
2 | Aug 16, 2005 | 11 | - |