#18 Benedict Scharner
www.zolles.com
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 12, 2005 (19)
- Place of birth: Bergen
- Citizenship: Austria
- Position: Right Midfield
- Current international: Austria U19
- Caps/Goals: 6 / 1
Stats of Benedict Scharner
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 17 | 9 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1.035' | ||
2. Liga | 6 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 144' | ||
LL Niederösterreich | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 801' | ||
ÖFB-Cup | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 90' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | 9/8/23 | A | Latvia U19 | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/11/23 | A | Latvia U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/14/24 | A | Italy U19 | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/30/23 | A | (1.) | Sturm Graz II (13.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/23 | H | (1.) | SV Lafnitz (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | H | (4.) | FC Liefering (12.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/20/23 | A | (2.) | SV Kapfenberg (12.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | H | (1.) | FAC (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/1/23 | A | (1.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/15/23 | H | (2.) | First Vienna FC (7.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/22/23 | A | (2.) | Admira Wacker (6.) | 2:2 | 30' | |||||||||||
9 | 9/29/23 | H | (3.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 1:3 | 1' | |||||||||||
10 | 10/6/23 | A | (4.) | SV Stripfing (3.) | 4:1 | 83' | 9' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/22/23 | H | (7.) | DSV Leoben (11.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/29/23 | A | (10.) | SV Ried (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 11/4/23 | H | (4.) | FC Dornbirn (15.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/10/23 | A | (3.) | SW Bregenz (8.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/24/23 | H | (8.) | SV Horn (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 12/1/23 | H | (6.) | Sturm Graz II (14.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 2/23/24 | A | (5.) | SV Lafnitz (11.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/2/24 | A | (6.) | FC Liefering (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/8/24 | H | (5.) | SV Kapfenberg (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/15/24 | A | (5.) | FAC (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/29/24 | H | (5.) | SKU Amstetten (16.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 4/5/24 | A | (5.) | First Vienna FC (8.) | 7:3 | LB | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/12/24 | H | (6.) | Admira Wacker (5.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 4/21/24 | A | (8.) | Grazer AK 1902 (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 4/28/24 | H | (9.) | SV Stripfing (12.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/3/24 | A | (9.) | DSV Leoben (3.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
27 | 5/10/24 | H | (10.) | SV Ried (2.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | A | (10.) | FC Dornbirn (14.) | 3:1 | 15' | |||||||||||
29 | 5/20/24 | H | (9.) | SW Bregenz (13.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (9.) | SV Horn (8.) | 1:3 | 45' | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 4, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 7/21/23 | A | TWL Elektra | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 9/26/23 | A | FC Dornbirn | 2:3 AET | 1 | 91' | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/1/23 | H | A. Lustenau | 4:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/4/24 | A | Rapid Vienna | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/11/23 | A | (7.) | Scheiblingkir. (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 8/15/23 | A | (12.) | Zwettl (5.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/18/23 | A | (9.) | Rohrbach/G. (13.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/25/23 | A | (6.) | Waidhofen/T. (14.) | 2:3 | LM | 63' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (10.) | Kottingbrunn (13.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/9/23 | A | (10.) | SC Retz (5.) | 2:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | H | (12.) | Korneuburg (2.) | 0:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | 9/23/23 | A | (14.) | Gloggnitz (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | H | (13.) | Langenrohr (14.) | 4:1 | LM | 2 | 76' | |||||||||
10 | 10/6/23 | A | (14.) | Schrems (1.) | 7:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/13/23 | H | (15.) | SC Ortmann (3.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (13.) | Kilb (9.) | 1:1 | 1 | 45' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (11.) | Haitzendorf (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/3/23 | A | (12.) | Wiener Neustadt (8.) | 3:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | H | (11.) | St. Peter/Au (9.) | 2:1 | 1 | 57' | 90' | |||||||||
16 | 3/9/24 | H | (11.) | Zwettl (7.) | 4:2 | 2 | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
17 | 3/16/24 | H | (11.) | Scheiblingkir. (13.) | 1:2 | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | 3/22/24 | H | (10.) | Rohrbach/G. (11.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/30/24 | H | (9.) | Waidhofen/T. (16.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 4/5/24 | A | (9.) | Kottingbrunn (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/13/24 | H | (7.) | SC Retz (8.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 4/19/24 | A | (7.) | Korneuburg (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 4/27/24 | H | (9.) | Gloggnitz (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/5/24 | A | (9.) | Langenrohr (13.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/11/24 | H | (9.) | Schrems (3.) | 0:2 | 75' | 77' | ||||||||||
26 | 5/17/24 | A | (10.) | SC Ortmann (7.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/24/24 | H | (10.) | Kilb (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 6/2/24 | A | (11.) | Haitzendorf (15.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 6/7/24 | H | (12.) | Wiener Neustadt (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 10, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 12 | 10/11/23 | A | (33.) | Wales U19 (31.) | 0:0 | CM | 62' | ||||||||||
Group 12 | 10/14/23 | H | (22.) | Montenegro U19 (36.) | 1:0 | CM | 1 | 45 + 1' | 83' | ||||||||
Group 12 | 10/17/23 | H | (19.) | England U19 (32.) | 0:0 | 1' | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/20/24 | A | (20.) | Kosovo U19 (12.) | 1:0 | 33' | |||||||||||
group B1 | 3/23/24 | H | (17.) | Slovenia U19 (22.) | 2:0 | CM | 84' | ||||||||||
group B1 | 3/26/24 | H | (19.) | Spain U19 (2.) | 1:2 | AM | 78' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria U19 | |||||
- | Oct 11, 2023 | 6 | 1 | ||
Austria U18 | |||||
- | Sep 24, 2022 | 5 | 1 | ||
Austria U17 | |||||
- | Sep 3, 2021 | 8 | 3 | ||
Austria U15 | |||||
- | Oct 23, 2019 | 3 | - |