Brandenburger SC Süd
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 24.6
- Foreigners: 11 40.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Werner-Seelenbinder-Sportplatz 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Brandenburgliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.14 | 22:24 | 139 |
Away record | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1.42 | 20:15 | 135 |
Overall balance | 26 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 1.27 | 42:39 | 137 |
Brandenburgliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Victoria Seelow (17.) | ? | 153 | 0:1 | |
2 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (12.) | Oranienburg (15.) | ? | 75 | 2:0 | |
3 | Tue Oct 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | 1.FC Frankfurt (1.) | ? | 107 | 1:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Werderaner FC (16.) | ? | 105 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (15.) | Petershagen-E. (10.) | ? | 163 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | GW Ahrensfelde (3.) | ? | 211 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | C. Buckow/Wald. (10.) | ? | 117 | 3:2 | |
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | F. Babelsberg (15.) | ? | 136 | 1:5 | |
10 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | MSV Neuruppin (3.) | ? | 121 | 1:1 | |
11 | Thu May 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Sachsenhausen (9.) | ? | ppd. | ||
12 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (12.) | U. Klosterfelde (4.) | ? | 132 | 0:0 | |
13 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (13.) | GW Lübben (16.) | ? | 110 | 0:3 | |
14 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Einheit Bernau (10.) | ? | 122 | 5:0 | |
15 | Sat Nov 25, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (9.) | G. Schöneiche (5.) | ? | 115 | 1:1 | |
16 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | SV Zehdenick (12.) | ? | 154 | 0:1 | |
17 | Wed Mar 13, 2024 | 7:30 PM | A | (12.) | Pr. Eberswalde (9.) | ? | 142 | 0:3 | |
18 | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Victoria Seelow (17.) | ppd. | |||
19 | Wed May 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Oranienburg (10.) | ? | 148 | 0:2 | |
20 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | 1.FC Frankfurt (2.) | ? | 150 | 2:2 | |
22 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Werderaner FC (14.) | ? | 160 | 1:4 | |
23 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Petershagen-E. (7.) | ? | 115 | 2:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | GW Ahrensfelde (1.) | ? | 195 | 2:6 | |
25 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | C. Buckow/Wald. (14.) | ? | 168 | 2:2 | |
26 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | F. Babelsberg (16.) | ? | 174 | 4:0 | |
27 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | MSV Neuruppin (3.) | ? | 130 | 1:2 | |
28 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Sachsenhausen (5.) | ? | 143 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | U. Klosterfelde (5.) | ? | 115 | 1:1 | |
30 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | GW Lübben (12.) | ? | 100 | 2:4 | |
31 | Sun May 26, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | Einheit Bernau (8.) | -:- | |||
32 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | G. Schöneiche (9.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (11.) | SV Zehdenick (13.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (11.) | Pr. Eberswalde (14.) | -:- |
Landespokal Brandenburg
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | RW Schönow | ? | 105 | 0:1 | ||
First Round | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | FSV Bernau | ? | 106 | 3:1 |
Table section Brandenburgliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Einheit Bernau | 27 | -16 | 36 | |
9 | G. Schöneiche | 27 | 0 | 35 | |
10 | Werderaner FC | 27 | -2 | 35 | |
11 | Brandenburg. SC | 26 | 3 | 33 | |
12 | GW Lübben | 27 | -13 | 33 | |
13 | SV Zehdenick | 27 | -9 | 29 | |
14 | Pr. Eberswalde | 28 | -32 | 26 |