Bundesliga
Austria
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
SK Sturm Graz
Record-holding champions:
Rapid Vienna 32 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
13. Pos. 32.600 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 332
- Foreigners: 134 Players 40.4%
- ø-Market value: €1.39m
- ø-Age: 25.0
Matchday 24 82/83
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) SK Aus | 1:3 | VOEST (10.) | ||
Fri
May 13, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Heinz Prohaska | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 46' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
48' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
(12.) LASK | 2:0 | NSC (15.) | ||
Fri
May 13, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Franz Latzin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
66' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Union | 3:0 | A/W (9.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Wolfgang Kastler | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
87' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Vienna | 1:1 | Casino (5.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.300 · Rudolf Finzinger | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 50' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) GAK | 2:1 | Sturm (4.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Franz Wöhrer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
(6.) SCE | 1:2 | WSC (11.) | ||
Sat
May 14, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Adolf Wukisewitsch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
67' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 69' | |||
(1.) Rapid | 1:1 | SpG WW (3.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Helmut Kohl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
(16.) 1.SSC | 0:4 | FAK (2.) | ||
Sun
May 15, 1983
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.500 · Friedrich Kaupe | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 17' | |||
0:3 | 66' | |||
0:4 | 73' | |||
Table Bundesliga 82/83
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rapid Vienna | 24 | 44 | 38:10 | |
2 | Austria Vienna | 24 | 30 | 36:12 | |
3 | Wattens-Wacker | 24 | 16 | 31:17 | |
4 | Sturm Graz | 24 | 12 | 28:20 | |
5 | Casino Salzburg | 24 | 12 | 28:20 | |
6 | Eisenstadt | 24 | 3 | 27:21 | |
7 | Grazer AK | 24 | -2 | 26:22 | |
8 | A. Klagenfurt | 24 | 3 | 25:23 | |
9 | SK VOEST Linz | 24 | -4 | 24:24 | |
10 | Wiener SC | 24 | -11 | 23:25 | |
11 | Admira/Wacker | 24 | -4 | 22:26 | |
12 | LASK | 24 | -9 | 19:29 | |
13 | Union Wels | 24 | -16 | 17:31 | |
14 | First Vienna FC | 24 | -21 | 16:32 | |
15 | SC Neusiedl/See | 24 | -20 | 14:34 | |
16 | Simmering | 24 | -33 | 10:38 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...