This page shows the stats for a particular player, sorted by coach. It shows which coaches a professional player has played under and what stats they achieved during that time. Note: Stats can be filtered by coach, season, club, league and competition using the drop-down menu.
Byron Moore
Getty Images
- Date of birth/Age: Aug 24, 1988 (35)
- Place of birth: Stoke-on-Trent
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,83 m
- Position: Right Midfield
Info
Detailed stats, sorted by coach
Season | Competition | reihenfolge ASC, saison_id DESC, verein_id ASC | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total : | 53 | 6 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 3.488' | |||
15/16 | EFL Trophy | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
15/16 | League One | 36 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2.369' | ||
15/16 | FA Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 180' | ||
15/16 | EFL Cup | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 210' | ||
14/15 | EFL Trophy | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 7' | ||
14/15 | League One | 10 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 606' | ||
14/15 | FA Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 26' |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
EFL Trophy 14/15 - Port Vale | ||||||||||||||||
Second Round | A | Preston | 3:2 | 7' | ||||||||||||
EFL Trophy 15/16 - Port Vale | ||||||||||||||||
First Round | H | Carlisle United | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Second Round | H | Blackpool | 1:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
League One
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League One 14/15 - Port Vale | ||||||||||||||||
9 | H | Barnsley FC (14.) | 2:1 | 14' | ||||||||||||
10 | A | Bradford (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
11 | A | Fleetwood (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
12 | H | Yeovil Town (19.) | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
13 | A | Preston (5.) | 2:0 | 21' | ||||||||||||
14 | H | Scunthorpe Utd. (23.) | 2:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
15 | H | Leyton Orient (17.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | A | Colchester Utd. (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | H | Rochdale (5.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
18 | A | MK Dons (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
19 | A | Gillingham FC (20.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
20 | H | Coventry (18.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | A | Crawley Town (20.) | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
22 | H | Sheff Utd (5.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
23 | A | Swindon Town (3.) | 1:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
24 | H | Gillingham FC (20.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | A | Chesterfield FC (7.) | 3:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | H | Peterborough (15.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
27 | H | Crewe Alexandra (21.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
28 | A | Barnsley FC (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
29 | H | Bradford (6.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
30 | A | Bristol City (1.) | 3:1 | 22' | ||||||||||||
31 | A | Walsall (12.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
32 | H | Doncaster (8.) | 3:0 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
33 | A | Notts County (18.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
34 | H | Oldham Athletic (8.) | 0:1 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
35 | A | Coventry (20.) | 2:3 | RW | 81' | |||||||||||
36 | H | Swindon Town (3.) | 0:1 | LW | 63' | |||||||||||
37 | H | Crawley Town (22.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
38 | A | Sheff Utd (5.) | 1:0 | RM | 45' | |||||||||||
39 | A | Leyton Orient (22.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
40 | H | Colchester Utd. (23.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
41 | A | Rochdale (7.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
42 | H | MK Dons (3.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
43 | A | Scunthorpe Utd. (16.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
44 | H | Preston (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
45 | A | Yeovil Town (24.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
46 | H | Fleetwood (10.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
League One 15/16 - Port Vale | ||||||||||||||||
1 | A | Crewe Alexandra (24.) | 0:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | H | Gillingham FC (1.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | A | Swindon Town (4.) | 2:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
4 | H | Doncaster (14.) | 3:0 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | A | Bradford (22.) | 1:0 | RM | 64' | |||||||||||
7 | H | Wigan (9.) | 3:2 | RW | 12' | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | H | Millwall (19.) | 0:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | A | Bury (9.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
9 | A | Fleetwood (15.) | 1:2 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
10 | H | Oldham Athletic (20.) | 1:1 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
11 | H | Sheff Utd (7.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | A | Southend United (11.) | 1:0 | 26' | ||||||||||||
13 | H | Peterborough (8.) | 1:1 | RW | 1 | 66' | ||||||||||
14 | A | Colchester Utd. (16.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | A | Burton Albion (4.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
16 | H | Shrewsbury (16.) | 2:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | A | Barnsley FC (22.) | 1:2 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | H | Chesterfield FC (14.) | 3:2 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | H | Blackpool (23.) | 2:0 | RW | 63' | |||||||||||
20 | A | Rochdale (14.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
21 | H | Scunthorpe Utd. (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
22 | A | Walsall (2.) | 2:0 | RW | 84' | |||||||||||
23 | A | Coventry (4.) | 1:0 | RM | 73' | |||||||||||
24 | H | Bury (11.) | 1:0 | RM | 88' | |||||||||||
43 | A | Blackpool (21.) | 0:1 | RW | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | A | Millwall (9.) | 3:1 | RW | 55' | |||||||||||
27 | H | Bradford (6.) | 1:1 | 17' | ||||||||||||
28 | A | Doncaster (14.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
29 | A | Wigan (4.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
25 | H | Swindon Town (16.) | 1:0 | 19' | ||||||||||||
30 | H | Coventry (5.) | 1:1 | RW | 80' | |||||||||||
31 | H | Fleetwood (22.) | 0:0 | RW | 77' | |||||||||||
32 | A | Sheff Utd (10.) | 1:0 | RW | 62' | |||||||||||
33 | H | Southend United (8.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
34 | A | Oldham Athletic (21.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
35 | H | Colchester Utd. (24.) | 2:0 | 1 | 33' | |||||||||||
36 | A | Peterborough (16.) | 2:3 | RM | 1 | 76' | ||||||||||
37 | H | Burton Albion (1.) | 0:4 | RM | 53' | |||||||||||
38 | A | Shrewsbury (17.) | 1:1 | 12' | ||||||||||||
39 | H | Barnsley FC (7.) | 0:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
40 | A | Chesterfield FC (20.) | 4:2 | RM | 75' | |||||||||||
41 | H | Crewe Alexandra (24.) | 3:0 | 37' | ||||||||||||
42 | A | Gillingham FC (6.) | 0:2 | 13' | ||||||||||||
44 | H | Rochdale (9.) | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
45 | A | Scunthorpe Utd. (8.) | 1:0 | 16' | ||||||||||||
46 | H | Walsall (3.) | 0:5 | 20' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 59, Starting eleven: 34, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 13, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
FA Cup
Matchday | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FA Cup 14/15 - Port Vale | ||||||||||||||||
First Round | H | MK Dons | 3:4 | 26' | ||||||||||||
FA Cup 15/16 - Port Vale | ||||||||||||||||
First Round | H | Maidenhead Utd. | 1:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
First Round Replay | A | Maidenhead Utd. | 1:3 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | A | Exeter City | 2:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |