Championship
Northern Ireland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 285
- Foreigners: 37 Players 13.0%
- ø-Market value: €3k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Complete Championship schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 8/5/234:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Annagh United | 5:2 | Dundela (12.) | ||||
(10.) Ards FC | 1:3 | Newington (3.) | ||||
(6.) Ballyclare | 3:2 | Bangor (7.) | ||||
(8.) Dergview | 2:3 | Portadown (5.) | ||||
(2.) HW Welders | 4:2 | Ballinamallard (9.) | ||||
(4.) Institute | 2:0 | Knockbreda (11.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/11/238:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Bangor | 1:0 | Ards FC (11.) | ||||
Sat 8/12/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ballinamallard | 4:2 | Dergview (10.) | ||||
(4.) Dundela | 4:0 | Ballyclare (9.) | ||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 0:1 | Annagh United (2.) | ||||
(8.) Newington | 0:2 | HW Welders (1.) | ||||
(3.) Portadown | 1:0 | Institute (5.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/18/238:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Bangor | 1:2 | Dundela (4.) | ||||
Sat 8/19/234:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Annagh United | 0:0 | Ards FC (11.) | ||||
(2.) Ballinamallard | 3:0 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(7.) Ballyclare | 2:1 | Portadown (6.) | ||||
(3.) HW Welders | 2:3 | Dergview (10.) | ||||
(9.) Institute | 1:3 | Newington (5.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/25/238:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Ards FC | 1:1 | HW Welders (4.) | ||||
(6.) Portadown | 0:1 | Bangor (7.) | ||||
Sat 8/26/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Dergview | 0:1 | Annagh United (1.) | ||||
(3.) Dundela | 2:1 | Ballinamallard (5.) | ||||
(8.) Institute | 1:0 | Ballyclare (9.) | ||||
(2.) Newington | 2:0 | Knockbreda (12.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Annagh United | 0:3 | Newington (1.) | ||||
(5.) Ballyclare | 2:1 | Ballinamallard (8.) | ||||
(6.) Bangor | 1:1 | Institute (7.) | ||||
(11.) Dergview | 0:1 | Dundela (2.) | ||||
(3.) HW Welders | 1:0 | Portadown (9.) | ||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 2:3 | Ards FC (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/9/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 2:2 | Ballyclare (7.) | ||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 0:3 | Bangor (4.) | ||||
(2.) Dundela | 3:1 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(5.) Institute | 2:1 | HW Welders (3.) | ||||
(1.) Newington | 3:2 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Portadown | 4:1 | Annagh United (6.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/16/234:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Newington | 3:1 | Dundela (2.) | ||||
(9.) Ards FC | 4:2 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
(10.) Ballinamallard | 0:1 | Institute (3.) | ||||
(8.) Ballyclare | 0:0 | Annagh United (7.) | ||||
(5.) HW Welders | 0:0 | Bangor (6.) | ||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 0:2 | Portadown (4.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/23/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bangor | 2:1 | Newington (1.) | ||||
(10.) Dergview | 5:0 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(3.) Dundela | 0:1 | Ards FC (7.) | ||||
(4.) HW Welders | 4:2 | Ballyclare (9.) | ||||
(2.) Portadown | 2:0 | Ballinamallard (11.) | ||||
Tue 12/5/239:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annagh United | 1:1 | Institute (6.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/30/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Annagh United | 2:1 | HW Welders (5.) | ||||
(9.) Ards FC | 1:2 | Portadown (2.) | ||||
(10.) Dergview | 2:1 | Bangor (6.) | ||||
(7.) Institute | 1:2 | Dundela (3.) | ||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 2:4 | Ballyclare (8.) | ||||
(1.) Newington | 1:3 | Ballinamallard (11.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/7/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ballinamallard | 1:1 | Ards FC (9.) | ||||
(7.) Ballyclare | 3:0 | Newington (3.) | ||||
(5.) Bangor | 3:1 | Annagh United (8.) | ||||
(4.) HW Welders | 2:1 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(6.) Institute | 2:0 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
(2.) Portadown | 1:3 | Dundela (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/13/238:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annagh United | 0:0 | Ballinamallard (10.) | ||||
(9.) Ards FC | 2:3 | Institute (4.) | ||||
(6.) Ballyclare | 2:2 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
(1.) Dundela | 2:1 | HW Welders (7.) | ||||
Sun 10/15/234:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 1:5 | Bangor (3.) | ||||
(5.) Newington | 0:2 | Portadown (2.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/21/234:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Ards FC | 2:3 | Annagh United (5.) | ||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 1:0 | Ballyclare (7.) | ||||
(10.) Dergview | 2:1 | Newington (6.) | ||||
(3.) Institute | 4:0 | Bangor (4.) | ||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 1:3 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
(2.) Portadown | 5:2 | HW Welders (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/28/234:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ballyclare | 6:3 | Ards FC (11.) | ||||
(7.) Bangor | 0:3 | Ballinamallard (9.) | ||||
(6.) HW Welders | 4:1 | Institute (3.) | ||||
(4.) Newington | 3:0 | Annagh United (8.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Portadown | 3:1 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
Tue 12/5/239:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundela | 3:2 | Dergview (10.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/4/233:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 1:2 | Ballinamallard (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ballyclare | 2:2 | Annagh United (9.) | ||||
(7.) Bangor | 1:1 | HW Welders (5.) | ||||
(11.) Dergview | 0:3 | Ards FC (10.) | ||||
(1.) Dundela | 4:2 | Newington (6.) | ||||
(3.) Institute | 1:0 | Portadown (2.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/11/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 1:1 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(7.) Ballinamallard | 0:0 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
(6.) Ballyclare | 1:3 | Institute (3.) | ||||
(4.) HW Welders | 2:0 | Annagh United (9.) | ||||
(5.) Newington | 2:1 | Bangor (8.) | ||||
(2.) Portadown | 4:1 | Dergview (11.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/18/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Annagh United | 2:0 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 1:2 | Newington (4.) | ||||
(8.) Bangor | 2:2 | Portadown (3.) | ||||
(5.) HW Welders | 0:3 | Ards FC (10.) | ||||
Tue 1/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundela | 1:2 | Institute (2.) | ||||
Tue 3/12/249:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dergview | 1:1 | Ballyclare (6.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/24/238:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Institute | 1:0 | Ballinamallard (10.) | ||||
(2.) Portadown | 5:1 | Newington (4.) | ||||
Sat 11/25/233:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 2:0 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annagh United | 0:4 | Bangor (6.) | ||||
(8.) Ards FC | 4:0 | Dundela (3.) | ||||
(5.) Ballyclare | 3:1 | HW Welders (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/1/238:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dergview | 2:2 | Institute (2.) | ||||
Sat 12/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballinamallard | 2:0 | Annagh United (10.) | ||||
(1.) Dundela | 2:0 | Portadown (3.) | ||||
(6.) HW Welders | 4:1 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(4.) Newington | 4:1 | Ards FC (9.) | ||||
Fri 2/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bangor | 4:0 | Ballyclare (7.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/9/234:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 2:2 | Ballinamallard (9.) | ||||
(3.) Institute | 1:3 | Annagh United (8.) | ||||
Sat 1/20/243:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 1:3 | Newington (4.) | ||||
Sat 2/3/244:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dergview | 0:5 | HW Welders (5.) | ||||
Tue 2/6/249:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Portadown | 2:1 | Ballyclare (7.) | ||||
Tue 2/13/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundela | 3:2 | Bangor (6.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/15/238:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bangor | 4:1 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
Sat 12/16/233:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Newington | 2:1 | Institute (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Annagh United | 3:0 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 1:2 | HW Welders (5.) | ||||
(8.) Ballyclare | 0:1 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
(2.) Portadown | 4:2 | Ards FC (10.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/22/238:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) HW Welders | 2:2 | Newington (4.) | ||||
(3.) Institute | 3:2 | Ards FC (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundela | 6:2 | Annagh United (8.) | ||||
Sat 12/23/234:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 3:0 | Portadown (2.) | ||||
(7.) Ballyclare | 3:0 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(5.) Bangor | 3:0 | Dergview (11.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/26/233:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 1:4 | Institute (2.) | ||||
(5.) Newington | 1:2 | Ballyclare (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annagh United | 3:1 | Portadown (3.) | ||||
(10.) Ards FC | 2:2 | Bangor (6.) | ||||
(11.) Dergview | 1:0 | Ballinamallard (9.) | ||||
Wed 12/27/234:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) HW Welders | 2:1 | Dundela (1.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/30/234:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bangor | 2:1 | Annagh United (8.) | ||||
(2.) Institute | 0:0 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
Mon 1/1/244:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballyclare | 1:4 | HW Welders (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/3/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 6:1 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
Tue 2/20/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Portadown | 0:4 | Newington (5.) | ||||
Sat 3/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundela | 4:0 | Ards FC (10.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/13/243:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 0:1 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Annagh United | 0:0 | Institute (2.) | ||||
(10.) Ards FC | 0:1 | Ballinamallard (8.) | ||||
(11.) Dergview | 1:3 | Ballyclare (7.) | ||||
(5.) HW Welders | 1:2 | Portadown (3.) | ||||
(6.) Newington | 1:3 | Bangor (4.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annagh United | 2:0 | Ards FC (10.) | ||||
(4.) Bangor | 3:0 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
Sat 1/20/244:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballinamallard | 4:0 | HW Welders (6.) | ||||
(2.) Institute | 2:0 | Ballyclare (9.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Portadown | 3:2 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
Tue 3/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Newington | 2:2 | Knockbreda (12.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/243:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 1:4 | Annagh United (7.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 2:2 | Institute (2.) | ||||
(8.) Ballyclare | 3:1 | Ballinamallard (9.) | ||||
(11.) Dergview | 1:1 | Bangor (4.) | ||||
(1.) Dundela | 1:1 | Portadown (3.) | ||||
(5.) HW Welders | 3:1 | Newington (6.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/12/238:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballyclare | 2:0 | Newington (6.) | ||||
Fri 2/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bangor | 3:1 | Ards FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 2/10/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 0:0 | Institute (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundela | 5:1 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) Annagh United | 2:2 | Portadown (4.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/247:45 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 2:1 | HW Welders (5.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/249:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Portadown | 2:2 | Ballyclare (7.) | ||||
Sat 2/17/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 1:2 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
(5.) HW Welders | 1:2 | Bangor (2.) | ||||
(4.) Institute | 2:4 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
(9.) Newington | 1:2 | Ballinamallard (8.) | ||||
Tue 2/27/249:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dergview | 0:1 | Annagh United (6.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/2/234:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Ballyclare | 2:3 | Bangor (2.) | ||||
Fri 2/23/249:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Annagh United | 4:0 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/243:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 1:2 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 0:1 | HW Welders (5.) | ||||
(8.) Ballinamallard | 1:2 | Portadown (3.) | ||||
(4.) Institute | 2:0 | Newington (9.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/27/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Newington | 1:0 | Ards FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 3/2/244:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Annagh United | 4:3 | HW Welders (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/248:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dergview | 0:0 | Ballinamallard (9.) | ||||
Tue 3/26/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundela | 1:1 | Ballyclare (8.) | ||||
(2.) Portadown | 2:0 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
Wed 3/27/249:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bangor | 0:1 | Institute (3.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/244:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 0:4 | Bangor (4.) | ||||
(6.) HW Welders | 3:1 | Dundela (1.) | ||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 0:3 | Institute (3.) | ||||
(7.) Newington | 3:0 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
(5.) Annagh United | 2:1 | Ballyclare (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 1:3 | Portadown (2.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/28/238:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Ballyclare | 3:0 | Ards FC (10.) | ||||
Fri 3/15/248:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bangor | 5:0 | Knockbreda (12.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/244:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Annagh United | 2:0 | Newington (7.) | ||||
(1.) Dundela | 1:0 | Ballinamallard (9.) | ||||
(4.) Institute | 1:2 | Portadown (2.) | ||||
Tue 4/16/248:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Dergview | 0:2 | HW Welders (6.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/22/248:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Portadown | 2:1 | Bangor (4.) | ||||
Sat 3/23/244:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Ards FC | 2:0 | Dergview (11.) | ||||
(9.) Ballinamallard | 1:0 | Annagh United (5.) | ||||
(6.) HW Welders | 0:1 | Institute (3.) | ||||
(12.) Knockbreda | 2:0 | Ballyclare (8.) | ||||
(7.) Newington | 1:3 | Dundela (1.) |