#10 Christos Zafeiris
Slavia Prague
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 29, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
Fortuna Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jan 29, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2027
www.slavia.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 23, 2003 (21)
- Place of birth: Athen
- Citizenship: Norway
- Height: 1,73 m
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: Wasserman
- Current international: Norway U21
- Caps/Goals: 15 / 0
Stats of Christos Zafeiris
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 39 | 4 | 3 | 6 | - | - | 2.377' | ||
Fortuna Liga | 23 | 2 | - | 5 | - | - | 1.362' | ||
Europa League | 7 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 464' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 360' | ||
Fortuna Liga Champ. Gr. | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 78' | ||
MOL Cup | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 113' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group G | 9/21/23 | A | Servette FC | 0:2 | CM | 1 | 38' | ||||||||||
Group G | 10/5/23 | H | FC Sheriff | 6:0 | CM | 1 | 66' | ||||||||||
Group G | 10/26/23 | A | AS Roma | 2:0 | DM | 82' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/9/23 | H | AS Roma | 2:0 | CM | 78' | |||||||||||
Group G | 11/30/23 | A | FC Sheriff | 2:3 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group G | 12/14/23 | H | Servette FC | 4:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 3/7/24 | A | AC Milan | 4:2 | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | AC Milan | 1:3 | CM | 1 | 20' | ||||||||||
Squad: 7, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd round 1st leg | 8/10/23 | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 3:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/17/23 | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 1:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Zorya Lugansk | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | 8/31/23 | A | Zorya Lugansk | 2:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/12/23 | A | Austria U21 | 1:2 | DM | 45' | |||||||||||
5 | 3/21/24 | A | Netherlands U21 | 1:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 2:0 | CM | 80' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (1.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 1:3 | CM | 1 | 56' | 90' | ||||||||
3 | 8/6/23 | H | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | A | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 0:1 | AM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (12.) | 1:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | A | (2.) | Jablonec (15.) | 1:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (2.) | Karvina (14.) | 5:1 | CM | 65' | 84' | |||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Pardubice (12.) | 0:1 | AM | 22' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:1 | CM | 81' | 85' | |||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (2.) | Teplice (8.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (11.) | 2:3 | CM | 1 | 58' | 90' | ||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (2.) | Slovacko (7.) | 2:0 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 0:2 | CM | 78' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | A | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (7.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (2.) | C. Budejovice (16.) | 2:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 2:0 | CM | 19' | ||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | A | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 2:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 2/11/24 | H | (2.) | Jablonec (13.) | 4:3 | Knee problems | |||||||||||
17 | 2/14/24 | A | (2.) | Zlin (15.) | 1:1 | Knee problems | |||||||||||
21 | 2/18/24 | A | (2.) | Karvina (15.) | 0:3 | Knee problems | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | H | (2.) | Pardubice (13.) | 3:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
23 | 3/3/24 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
24 | 3/10/24 | H | (2.) | Teplice (9.) | 4:0 | Ankle injury | |||||||||||
25 | 3/17/24 | H | (2.) | Slovan Liberec (9.) | 3:0 | CM | 36' | ||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:3 | AM | 14' | ||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Bohemians 1905 (11.) | 2:1 | AM | 19' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | A | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:0 | AM | 66' | 45' | |||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | H | (2.) | Sigma Olomouc (8.) | 2:2 | CM | 55' | ||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | A | (2.) | Hradec Kralove (9.) | 1:2 | CM | 19' | ||||||||||
Squad: 24, Starting eleven: 13, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 1, Injured: 5 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5/4/24 | H | (2.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 5:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 5/11/24 | A | (2.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 0:0 | AM | 15' | ||||||||||
3 | 5/15/24 | H | (2.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 3:0 | CM | 1' | ||||||||||
4 | 5/18/24 | A | (2.) | Slovacko (6.) | 1:2 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 5/26/24 | H | (2.) | Mlada Boleslav (5.) | 4:0 | CM | 1 | 19' | |||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | 9/27/23 | A | HS Kromeriz | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 12/6/23 | A | Hradec Kralove | 0:2 AET | AM | 25' | 113' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/28/24 | H | Sparta Prague | 2:3 AET | Ankle injury | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 9/7/23 | A | San Marino U21 | 0:7 | CM | 30' | |||||||||||
Group A | 9/12/23 | H | Latvia U21 | 7:0 | CM | 1 | 75' | ||||||||||
Group A | 10/17/23 | A | Italy U21 | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/17/23 | H | Ireland U21 | 3:2 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 11/21/23 | A | Türkiye U21 | 2:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 3/26/24 | H | San Marino U21 | 4:0 | CM | 61' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 29 | 4 | 3 |
Attacking Midfield | 9 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Norway U21 | |||||
6 | Sep 24, 2022 | 15 | - | ||
Norway U19 | |||||
18 | Feb 23, 2022 | 3 | 1 | ||
Norway U18 | |||||
18 | Sep 1, 2021 | 6 | - | ||
Norway U17 | |||||
6 | Feb 6, 2020 | 4 | - | ||
Norway U16 | |||||
6 | Aug 4, 2019 | 8 | 2 | ||
Greece U16 | |||||
- | Apr 1, 2019 | 3 | - | ||
Norway U15 | |||||
16 | Apr 24, 2018 | 5 | - |