DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 23 87/88
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FC RWE | 2:2 | BFC (2.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Wieland Ziller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
35' | 1:1 | |||
64' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 70' | |||
(13.) Union | 1:1 | FCH (10.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 73' | |||
(14.) BSG St | 2:3 | BSGWA (11.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.300 · Adolf Prokop | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
0:3 | 80' | |||
87' | 2:3 | |||
(12.) VFR | 1:0 | SGD (3.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Günther Habermann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) Jena | 2:1 | FCM (5.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
5.300 · Hans-Jürgen Bußhardt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) FCK | 3:1 | HAL (6.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Reinhard Purz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
14' | 2:0 | |||
30' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 73' | |||
(4.) Stahl | 3:2 | Lok (1.) | ||
Sat
May 7, 1988
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Siegfried Kirschen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 25' | |||
33' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 69' | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 87/88
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 23 | 26 | 32:14 | |
2 | Lok Leipzig | 23 | 17 | 32:14 | |
3 | Dynamo Dresden | 23 | 24 | 30:16 | |
4 | Stahl Brandenb. | 23 | 7 | 27:19 | |
5 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 23 | 3 | 25:21 | |
6 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 23 | 2 | 25:21 | |
7 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 23 | 4 | 24:22 | |
8 | Chemie Halle | 23 | 0 | 23:23 | |
9 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 23 | -8 | 19:27 | |
10 | Hansa Rostock | 23 | -10 | 18:28 | |
11 | BSG Wismut Aue | 23 | -12 | 18:28 | |
12 | Vorwärts F. | 23 | -14 | 18:28 | |
13 | Union Berlin | 23 | -21 | 17:29 | |
14 | BSG Stahl Riesa | 23 | -18 | 14:32 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...