DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 9 87/88
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) VFR | 2:0 | FCH (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 16, 1987
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Matthias Müller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
58' | ||||
65' | 2:0 | |||
(8.) HAL | 2:2 | BFC (1.) | ||
Fri
Oct 16, 1987
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Hans-Jürgen Bußhardt | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
36' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 59' | |||
(9.) Jena | 0:0 | BSGWA (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1987
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.600 · Günter Supp |
(11.) Stahl | 1:0 | FCM (6.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1987
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Günter Supp | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Union | 0:2 | Lok (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1987
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Siegfried Kirschen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
(14.) BSG St | 4:1 | FC RWE (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1987
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
4.300 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 29' | |||
50' | 2:1 | |||
65' | 3:1 | |||
72' | 4:1 | |||
(4.) FCK | 2:2 | SGD (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 17, 1987
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Manfred Rößner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 44' | |||
58' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 87/88
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BFC Dynamo | 9 | 18 | 14:4 | |
2 | Lok Leipzig | 9 | 8 | 13:5 | |
3 | Vorwärts F. | 9 | 7 | 11:7 | |
4 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 9 | 3 | 10:8 | |
5 | Dynamo Dresden | 9 | 2 | 9:9 | |
6 | Chemie Halle | 9 | 0 | 9:9 | |
7 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 9 | -2 | 9:9 | |
8 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 9 | 1 | 8:10 | |
9 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 9 | -1 | 8:10 | |
10 | Stahl Brandenb. | 9 | -2 | 8:10 | |
11 | BSG Wismut Aue | 9 | -4 | 7:11 | |
12 | BSG Stahl Riesa | 9 | -6 | 7:11 | |
13 | Hansa Rostock | 9 | -9 | 7:11 | |
14 | Union Berlin | 9 | -15 | 6:12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...