DStv Premiership
South Africa
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Mamelodi Sundowns FC
Record-holding champions:
Mamelodi Sundowns FC 16 time(s)
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 531
- Foreigners: 84 Players 15.8%
- ø-Market value: €308k
- ø-Age: 27.7
Complete DStv Premiership schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/8/148:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sundowns | 1:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (9.) | ||||
Sat 8/9/143:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) U. Pretoria | 0:1 | Polokwane City (5.) | ||||
(14.) FS Stars | 0:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (3.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Chippa United | 2:0 | Platinum Stars (16.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Orlando Pirates | 1:2 | M. Swallows (2.) | ||||
(13.) SuperSport Utd. | 0:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | ||||
Sun 8/10/143:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) AmaZulu FC | 0:0 | Ajax Cape Town (10.) | ||||
(8.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:1 | M. Black Aces (6.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/12/147:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:0 | Chippa United (6.) | ||||
(4.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:1 | U. Pretoria (15.) | ||||
Wed 8/13/147:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) M. Swallows | 2:1 | AmaZulu FC (14.) | ||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | Sundowns (13.) | ||||
(9.) Platinum Stars | 2:1 | FS Stars (16.) | ||||
(10.) B.Fontein Celtic | 2:2 | Orlando Pirates (11.) | ||||
(12.) M. Black Aces | 1:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (2.) | ||||
(3.) Maritzburg Utd. | 2:1 | Polokwane City (7.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/19/147:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (14.) | ||||
(12.) Polokwane City | 1:2 | Ajax Cape Town (2.) | ||||
Wed 8/20/146:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) FS Stars | 3:2 | SuperSport Utd. (11.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | AmaZulu FC (15.) | ||||
(5.) M. Swallows | 0:2 | Sundowns (6.) | ||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (7.) | ||||
(16.) M. Black Aces | 0:2 | Platinum Stars (4.) | ||||
(9.) Chippa United | 1:2 | U. Pretoria (8.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 8/26/147:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) M. Swallows | 3:2 | Polokwane City (13.) | ||||
(2.) Ajax Cape Town | 3:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (5.) | ||||
(4.) Maritzburg Utd. | 3:0 | Chippa United (15.) | ||||
Wed 8/27/147:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) U. Pretoria | 0:1 | FS Stars (6.) | ||||
(12.) Sundowns | 0:3 | Orlando Pirates (8.) | ||||
(14.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:2 | M. Black Aces (11.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 0:2 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | ||||
(7.) Platinum Stars | 0:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/29/148:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Chippa United | 1:1 | Ajax Cape Town (2.) | ||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 3:0 | M. Swallows (4.) | ||||
Sat 8/30/143:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) FS Stars | 1:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | ||||
(15.) Polokwane City | 0:3 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 2:0 | SuperSport Utd. (14.) | ||||
(12.) M. Black Aces | 0:0 | U. Pretoria (11.) | ||||
Sun 8/31/143:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sundowns | 2:0 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
(9.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/13/143:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 2:1 | U. Pretoria (14.) | ||||
(6.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:0 | M. Black Aces (13.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) SuperSport Utd. | 3:1 | Platinum Stars (10.) | ||||
(15.) Polokwane City | 2:2 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(3.) Orlando Pirates | 1:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | ||||
(2.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:1 | FS Stars (8.) | ||||
Sun 9/14/143:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) M. Swallows | 0:2 | Chippa United (9.) | ||||
(11.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:1 | Sundowns (5.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/26/148:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bidvest Wits FC | 2:0 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
Sat 9/27/143:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) FS Stars | 3:2 | M. Swallows (11.) | ||||
(10.) M. Black Aces | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (2.) | ||||
(7.) Chippa United | 1:0 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) | ||||
(9.) SuperSport Utd. | 3:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (14.) | ||||
Sun 9/28/143:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | U. Pretoria (13.) | ||||
(15.) Polokwane City | 0:3 | Sundowns (3.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/18/143:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) M. Swallows | 2:3 | M. Black Aces (9.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) U. Pretoria | 0:3 | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Sundowns | 0:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 0:1 | Chippa United (6.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) Orlando Pirates | 1:0 | FS Stars (10.) | ||||
(8.) Maritzburg Utd. | 3:1 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
Sun 10/19/143:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 0:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
(11.) B.Fontein Celtic | 5:1 | Polokwane City (15.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/21/147:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) M. Black Aces | 2:1 | Orlando Pirates (6.) | ||||
Wed 10/22/146:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FS Stars | 0:0 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:1 | M. Swallows (12.) | ||||
(15.) U. Pretoria | 1:2 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | ||||
(2.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:1 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
(10.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:4 | Maritzburg Utd. (3.) | ||||
(7.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:2 | Polokwane City (14.) | ||||
(8.) Chippa United | 1:1 | Sundowns (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/5/147:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:0 | U. Pretoria (15.) | ||||
Sat 12/6/142:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Orlando Pirates | 0:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 1:3 | M. Black Aces (4.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) M. Swallows | 0:1 | Platinum Stars (12.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 2:0 | FS Stars (11.) | ||||
(14.) Polokwane City | 3:1 | Chippa United (8.) | ||||
Sun 12/7/142:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Ajax Cape Town | 0:0 | SuperSport Utd. (9.) | ||||
(10.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (5.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 11/5/145:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) FS Stars | 2:5 | Polokwane City (11.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) U. Pretoria | 3:0 | Ajax Cape Town (4.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 0:0 | M. Black Aces (3.) | ||||
(15.) M. Swallows | 0:1 | SuperSport Utd. (9.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 1:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
(5.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | ||||
(8.) Chippa United | 2:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 2/14/152:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Platinum Stars | 0:2 | Orlando Pirates (6.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/22/142:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) M. Black Aces | 1:2 | Polokwane City (11.) | ||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:1 | Sundowns (3.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) M. Swallows | 2:3 | U. Pretoria (13.) | ||||
(12.) Platinum Stars | 4:2 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) Ajax Cape Town | 0:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (7.) | ||||
(4.) Bidvest Wits FC | 2:0 | FS Stars (14.) | ||||
Sun 11/23/142:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:2 | Orlando Pirates (2.) | ||||
(9.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | Chippa United (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 11/25/146:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Polokwane City | 0:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
Wed 11/26/146:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) U. Pretoria | 0:0 | Orlando Pirates (5.) | ||||
(4.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | ||||
(7.) M. Black Aces | 1:2 | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | ||||
(8.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:2 | M. Swallows (14.) | ||||
(6.) Chippa United | 1:0 | FS Stars (15.) | ||||
Sun 3/1/152:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) SuperSport Utd. | 2:5 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
Sun 5/3/153:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Platinum Stars | 1:2 | Sundowns (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/9/146:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 2:2 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
Wed 12/10/146:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bidvest Wits FC | 4:2 | Ajax Cape Town (5.) | ||||
(4.) Orlando Pirates | 1:1 | Sundowns (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/14/152:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) Chippa United | 1:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) | ||||
(15.) FS Stars | 1:1 | U. Pretoria (12.) | ||||
(10.) M. Black Aces | 0:1 | SuperSport Utd. (11.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(7.) Polokwane City | 2:1 | M. Swallows (14.) | ||||
Sun 2/15/152:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) B.Fontein Celtic | 3:0 | AmaZulu FC (16.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/2/146:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) Orlando Pirates | 1:2 | Maritzburg Utd. (6.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 2:1 | U. Pretoria (12.) | ||||
Wed 12/3/145:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) FS Stars | 1:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (10.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) M. Swallows | 1:1 | Ajax Cape Town (4.) | ||||
(8.) Chippa United | 2:2 | M. Black Aces (9.) | ||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:3 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
(5.) Polokwane City | 2:1 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 3:1 | SuperSport Utd. (11.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/12/147:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:1 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
Sat 12/13/142:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) U. Pretoria | 1:1 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
(9.) M. Black Aces | 2:2 | FS Stars (14.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | Polokwane City (5.) | ||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Chippa United (8.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Orlando Pirates | 4:0 | Ajax Cape Town (7.) | ||||
Sun 12/14/142:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | ||||
(10.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:0 | M. Swallows (15.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 12/16/142:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Polokwane City | 1:5 | U. Pretoria (12.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 2:1 | FS Stars (15.) | ||||
6:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:1 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:2 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
Wed 12/17/146:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) M. Swallows | 1:1 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | ||||
(13.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | Chippa United (9.) | ||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:0 | SuperSport Utd. (11.) | ||||
(10.) M. Black Aces | 0:2 | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/20/142:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | M. Black Aces (11.) | ||||
(13.) FS Stars | 3:1 | Platinum Stars (15.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sundowns | 2:1 | Ajax Cape Town (6.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 1:2 | M. Swallows (14.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) Polokwane City | 2:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (7.) | ||||
(4.) Orlando Pirates | 2:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (8.) | ||||
Sun 12/21/142:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) Chippa United | 1:2 | SuperSport Utd. (10.) | ||||
(12.) U. Pretoria | 0:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/10/156:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) U. Pretoria | 2:1 | Chippa United (11.) | ||||
(9.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:2 | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sundowns | 4:1 | M. Swallows (14.) | ||||
Wed 2/11/156:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 1:2 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | ||||
(6.) Ajax Cape Town | 1:1 | Polokwane City (5.) | ||||
(8.) SuperSport Utd. | 2:2 | FS Stars (13.) | ||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 1:1 | M. Black Aces (12.) | ||||
(7.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2/17/156:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) SuperSport Utd. | 2:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(14.) M. Swallows | 0:2 | Bidvest Wits FC (3.) | ||||
Tue 2/24/156:30 PM | ||||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 0:1 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
Fri 2/27/158:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:0 | Chippa United (11.) | ||||
Sat 2/28/152:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) U. Pretoria | 2:1 | M. Black Aces (12.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Orlando Pirates | 3:1 | Polokwane City (6.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:0 | FS Stars (13.) | ||||
Sun 3/1/152:30 PM | ||||||
(7.) B.Fontein Celtic | 2:0 | Platinum Stars (15.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/3/156:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:0 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
Wed 3/4/156:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (7.) | ||||
(13.) FS Stars | 1:1 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | ||||
Fri 3/13/157:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Chippa United | 1:1 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
Sat 3/14/152:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) M. Black Aces | 2:1 | M. Swallows (14.) | ||||
(5.) Polokwane City | 3:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (9.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) SuperSport Utd. | 2:0 | U. Pretoria (10.) | ||||
Sun 3/15/152:30 PM | ||||||
(15.) Platinum Stars | 1:2 | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/4/156:30 PM | ||||||
(12.) Chippa United | 1:1 | Polokwane City (5.) | ||||
Fri 3/6/157:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:1 | B.Fontein Celtic (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/7/152:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 0:0 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:2 | Ajax Cape Town (6.) | ||||
7:15 PM | ||||||
(13.) FS Stars | 0:2 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
(11.) M. Black Aces | 1:1 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
Sun 3/8/152:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) U. Pretoria | 1:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (10.) | ||||
(14.) Platinum Stars | 1:0 | M. Swallows (15.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/10/156:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Orlando Pirates | 2:0 | Chippa United (12.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 3:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | ||||
Wed 3/11/156:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) U. Pretoria | 0:1 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 5:0 | Polokwane City (7.) | ||||
(15.) M. Swallows | 2:1 | FS Stars (14.) | ||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:1 | M. Black Aces (11.) | ||||
(6.) B.Fontein Celtic | 1:0 | SuperSport Utd. (9.) | ||||
(8.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:0 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3/18/156:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Orlando Pirates | 2:1 | M. Black Aces (12.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 3:0 | Chippa United (13.) | ||||
(15.) M. Swallows | 0:3 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
Sat 4/4/153:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 1:0 | FS Stars (14.) | ||||
(9.) Maritzburg Utd. | 0:1 | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(8.) Polokwane City | 1:1 | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | ||||
(11.) Platinum Stars | 2:1 | Ajax Cape Town (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/5/153:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) B.Fontein Celtic | 2:2 | U. Pretoria (10.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/8/157:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Orlando Pirates | 3:3 | Platinum Stars (11.) | ||||
(12.) M. Black Aces | 1:1 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
Thu 4/9/157:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:0 | AmaZulu FC (16.) | ||||
Fri 4/17/158:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:0 | U. Pretoria (10.) | ||||
Sat 4/18/153:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Polokwane City | 2:3 | FS Stars (14.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bidvest Wits FC | 0:0 | Chippa United (13.) | ||||
(7.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | M. Swallows (15.) | ||||
Sun 4/19/153:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:1 | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/14/157:30 PM | ||||||
(10.) U. Pretoria | 0:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 2:0 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | ||||
Wed 4/15/157:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sundowns | 0:5 | B.Fontein Celtic (5.) | ||||
(15.) AmaZulu FC | 2:0 | Polokwane City (9.) | ||||
(12.) Platinum Stars | 0:0 | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | ||||
(11.) M. Black Aces | 1:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) | ||||
(13.) Chippa United | 1:0 | M. Swallows (16.) | ||||
Tue 4/21/156:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) FS Stars | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (6.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 4/22/157:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 4:1 | Polokwane City (9.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 1:1 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
Fri 4/24/158:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Orlando Pirates | 0:0 | U. Pretoria (10.) | ||||
Fri 5/1/155:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) M. Swallows | 1:0 | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) | ||||
Sat 5/2/153:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 2:2 | M. Black Aces (11.) | ||||
(12.) FS Stars | 2:0 | Chippa United (14.) | ||||
8:15 PM | ||||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 1:3 | SuperSport Utd. (6.) | ||||
Sun 5/3/153:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) B.Fontein Celtic | 2:3 | Ajax Cape Town (5.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 4/28/157:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) U. Pretoria | 1:1 | M. Swallows (15.) | ||||
(8.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:0 | Ajax Cape Town (6.) | ||||
Wed 4/29/156:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FS Stars | 1:0 | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | ||||
7:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) Orlando Pirates | 4:1 | SuperSport Utd. (7.) | ||||
(2.) Sundowns | 0:1 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 0:0 | Platinum Stars (13.) | ||||
(10.) Polokwane City | 2:2 | M. Black Aces (12.) | ||||
(14.) Chippa United | 1:2 | B.Fontein Celtic (5.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 5/6/157:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) B.Fontein Celtic | 0:1 | FS Stars (9.) | ||||
(12.) M. Black Aces | 1:1 | Chippa United (14.) | ||||
(8.) Maritzburg Utd. | 1:1 | Orlando Pirates (3.) | ||||
(1.) Kaizer Chiefs | 1:2 | Bidvest Wits FC (4.) | ||||
(13.) U. Pretoria | 1:2 | AmaZulu FC (15.) | ||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:1 | M. Swallows (16.) | ||||
(7.) SuperSport Utd. | 1:2 | Sundowns (2.) | ||||
(10.) Platinum Stars | 3:1 | Polokwane City (11.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/9/153:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Sundowns | 1:0 | U. Pretoria (13.) | ||||
(15.) M. Swallows | 1:0 | B.Fontein Celtic (7.) | ||||
(5.) Ajax Cape Town | 2:2 | Orlando Pirates (4.) | ||||
(9.) FS Stars | 2:2 | M. Black Aces (10.) | ||||
(16.) AmaZulu FC | 1:2 | Maritzburg Utd. (8.) | ||||
(3.) Bidvest Wits FC | 1:0 | Platinum Stars (11.) | ||||
(12.) Polokwane City | 1:2 | SuperSport Utd. (6.) | ||||
(14.) Chippa United | 0:2 | Kaizer Chiefs (1.) |