Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 13 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
10. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 452
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.6%
- ø-Market value: €613k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 28 03/04
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Opava | 1:3 | FCSL (7.) | ||
Sat
May 1, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.259 · Pavel Kralovec | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
61' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 82' | |||
(4.) Sigma | 0:1 | Banik (1.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 1:35 PM
|
||||
11.667 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
(10.) FK Jab | 1:0 | Brno (12.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.120 · Pavel Polednik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) FK Mar | 1:1 | Zizkov (14.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
3.128 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
24' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Sparta | 3:1 | Zlin (5.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
4.275 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
16' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45' | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
(8.) CBU | 1:1 | Blsany (15.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.589 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
(9.) FKT | 2:1 | Plzen (16.) | ||
Sun
May 2, 2004
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.458 · Petr Cechácek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
75' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 80' | |||
(6.) 1. FC | 4:2 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Mon
May 3, 2004
- 4:40 PM
|
||||
5.810 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
52' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 54' | |||
56' | 3:2 | |||
90' | 4:2 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 03/04
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banik Ostrava | 28 | 34 | 60 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 28 | 22 | 52 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 28 | 19 | 49 | |
4 | Sigma Olomouc | 28 | 17 | 49 | |
5 | Synot | 28 | 4 | 42 | |
6 | Tescoma Zlin | 28 | -3 | 41 | |
7 | Slovan Liberec | 28 | 7 | 40 | |
8 | Ceske Budejovice | 28 | -1 | 37 | |
9 | Teplice | 28 | -1 | 36 | |
10 | FK Jablonec | 28 | -6 | 35 | |
11 | Marila Pribram | 28 | -7 | 31 | |
12 | SFC Opava | 28 | -18 | 31 | |
13 | 1. FC Brno | 28 | -8 | 30 | |
14 | Viktoria Zizkov | 28 | -12 | 27 | |
15 | Chmel Blsany | 28 | -20 | 27 | |
16 | Viktoria Plzen | 28 | -27 | 19 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...