DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90)
East Germany (GDR)
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Hansa Rostock
Record-holding champions:
BFC Dynamo 10 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 8 89/90
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) FCM | 1:0 | FC RWE (10.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 1989
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Gerhard Mewes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) HAL | 4:0 | Bisch. (14.) | ||
Fri
Oct 20, 1989
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Matthias Müller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
54' | 4:0 | |||
(8.) FCK | 2:1 | Lok (4.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1989
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.100 · Klaus Peschel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(6.) FCH | 3:1 | Berlin (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1989
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Wieland Ziller | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 70' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
89' | 3:1 | |||
(11.) Jena | 1:1 | Stahl (7.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1989
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
3.250 · Klaus-Dieter Stenzel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 26' | |||
63' | ||||
(2.) SGD | 3:2 | Stahl (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1989
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Günther Habermann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 47' | |||
2:2 | 75' | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
(5.) Cottb. | 2:1 | BSGWA (13.) | ||
Sat
Oct 21, 1989
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Dr. Klaus Scheurell | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
87' | ||||
Table DDR-Oberliga (- 89/90) 89/90
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Dresden | 8 | 9 | 13:3 | |
1 | 1.FC Magdeburg | 8 | 9 | 13:3 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 8 | 3 | 11:5 | |
4 | FC Berlin | 8 | 3 | 10:6 | |
5 | Hansa Rostock | 8 | 4 | 9:7 | |
6 | Lok Leipzig | 8 | 2 | 9:7 | |
7 | Karl-Marx-Stadt | 8 | 0 | 9:7 | |
8 | BSG Stahl | 8 | 1 | 8:8 | |
9 | Chemie Halle | 8 | 1 | 6:10 | |
10 | Stahl Brandenb. | 8 | -2 | 6:10 | |
11 | Carl Zeiss Jena | 8 | -5 | 6:10 | |
12 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 8 | -4 | 5:11 | |
13 | BSG Wismut Aue | 8 | -5 | 4:12 | |
14 | Bischofswerda | 8 | -16 | 3:13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...