PKO BP Ekstraklasa
Poland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Jagiellonia Bialystok
Record-holding champions:
Legia Warszawa 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
21. Pos. 25.375 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 554
- Foreigners: 215 Players 38.8%
- ø-Market value: €486k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Matchday 23 99/00
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Petroc | 0:1 | Odra (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Piotr Wieczerzak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90' | |||
(3.) Ruch | 2:0 | Lech (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.900 · Tomasz Wolak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
89' | ||||
(9.) OKS | 1:0 | LKS (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Tomasz Mikulski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Ruch R | 0:3 | Amica (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Jacek Granat | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
49' | ||||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(6.) Pogon | 0:1 | Zabrze (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Grzegorz Gilewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
(8.) Widzew | 3:2 | Legia (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 15, 2000
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Grzegorz Kasperkowicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 19' | |||
34' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 58' | |||
90' | 3:2 | |||
(1.) Poloni | 2:1 | Wisla (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Ryszard Wójcik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
87' | 1:1 | |||
90' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Dyskob | 1:0 | Lubin (7.) | ||
Sun
Apr 16, 2000
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Krzysztof Slupik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
Table PKO BP Ekstraklasa 99/00
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pol. Warsaw | 23 | 21 | 50 | |
2 | Ruch Chorzow | 23 | 21 | 45 | |
3 | Legia Warszawa | 23 | 19 | 43 | |
4 | Wisla Kraków | 23 | 14 | 40 | |
5 | Amica Wronki | 23 | 10 | 36 | |
6 | Pogon Szczecin | 23 | 2 | 33 | |
7 | Widzew Lodz | 23 | -4 | 30 | |
8 | Stomil Olsztyn | 23 | -8 | 30 | |
9 | Zaglebie Lubin | 23 | 0 | 29 | |
10 | Odra Wodzislaw | 23 | -2 | 29 | |
11 | Petrochemia | 23 | -11 | 27 | |
12 | Radzionkow | 23 | -13 | 25 | |
13 | Górnik Zabrze | 23 | 0 | 23 | |
14 | LKS Lodz | 23 | -7 | 22 | |
15 | Lech Poznan | 23 | -17 | 18 | |
16 | Grodzisk | 23 | -25 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...