Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Sparta | 1:0 | Zenit (12.) | ||
Fri
May 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 3:1 | Dinamo (4.) | ||
Fri
May 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
24.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
82' | 3:1 | |||
(14.) Uralan | 2:3 | Torped (3.) | ||
Fri
May 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
0:3 | 56' | |||
78' | 1:3 | |||
80' | 2:3 | |||
(10.) Fakel | 1:1 | Lokomo (16.) | ||
Fri
May 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
23.000 · Nikolay Levnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 80' | |||
87' | ||||
(2.) Loko | 0:3 | Cherno (6.) | ||
Fri
May 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 78' | |||
(8.) Rotor | 2:2 | Anzhi (5.) | ||
Fri
May 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
78' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 88' | |||
(11.) KS | 3:2 | Saturn (7.) | ||
Fri
May 26, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
14.000 · Feyzudin Erzimanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 46' | |||
2:2 | 69' | |||
82' | 3:2 | |||
(13.) CSKA | 1:1 | RSM (9.) | ||
Sat
May 27, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
6.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 75' | |||
81' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 18 | 28 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 8 | 23 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 8 | 21 | |
4 | Chernomorets Nv. | 10 | 11 | 18 | |
5 | Anzhi | 10 | 5 | 17 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 0 | 17 | |
7 | Rostselmash | 10 | 1 | 12 | |
8 | Rotor Volgograd | 10 | -8 | 12 | |
9 | KS Samara | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
10 | Saturn REN-TV | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 10 | -5 | 11 | |
12 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | -6 | 9 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
14 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 10 | -7 | 8 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 10 | -6 | 5 | |
16 | Uralan | 10 | -7 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...