1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 19 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lokomo | 0:0 | Arsena | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
6.800 · Vladimir Evtushenko |
Sparta | 3:0 | Torped | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
8.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
76' | 3:0 | |||
Lada | 1:1 | Amkar | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
2.000 · Vyacheslav Sorokin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
Rubin | 2:0 | Sokol | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
12.000 · Anatoli Kiselev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
Sochi | 1:1 | Tomsk | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
3.000 · Andrey Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
Nosta | 0:1 | G-G Iz | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
8.000 · Sergey Korovkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
Sparta | 3:7 | Volgar | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
400 · Sergey Puerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
36' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 43' | |||
44' | ||||
1:3 | 51' | |||
55' | 2:3 | |||
65' | 3:3 | |||
3:4 | 69' | |||
3:5 | 75' | |||
3:6 | 80' | |||
3:7 | 87' | |||
SHNK | 1:0 | Balt. | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
Metall | 0:1 | Metall | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
2.200 · Marat Galimov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 77' | |||
Krista | 3:1 | Lokomo | ||
Sat
Jul 8, 2000
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
25' | 2:0 | |||
26' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 36' | |||
Table 1.Division 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sokol | 18 | 19 | 43 | |
2 | Torpedo-ZiL | 18 | 13 | 39 | |
3 | Rubin Kazan | 18 | 16 | 35 | |
4 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 18 | 9 | 32 | |
5 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 18 | 5 | 29 | |
6 | Amkar Perm | 18 | 5 | 26 | |
7 | L. Chita | 18 | 3 | 25 | |
8 | Baltika | 18 | -1 | 25 | |
9 | Lada Togliatti | 18 | 3 | 25 | |
10 | Volgar-Gazprom | 18 | 6 | 24 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 18 | 0 | 24 | |
12 | Spartak Nalchik | 18 | 0 | 23 | |
13 | Arsenal Tula | 18 | 1 | 23 | |
14 | Zhemchuzhina | 18 | -5 | 23 | |
15 | Kristall | 18 | 0 | 22 | |
16 | Nosta | 18 | -3 | 20 | |
17 | Met. Lipetsk | 18 | -8 | 18 | |
18 | Sp.-Chukotka | 18 | -26 | 16 | |
19 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 18 | -18 | 12 | |
20 | Lokomotiv S-Pb | 18 | -19 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...