1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 470
- Foreigners: 53 Players 11.3%
- ø-Market value: €312k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 22 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) SKA-En | 3:2 | Alania (13.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
500 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
45' | 2:1 | |||
49' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 55' | |||
(22.) Zvezda | 1:1 | Mashuk (20.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
1.700 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 69' | |||
77' | ||||
78' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Metall | 2:3 | Vityaz (9.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 7' | |||
0:2 | 21' | |||
0:3 | 58' | |||
69' | 1:3 | |||
72' | 2:3 | |||
(17.) FK DB | 2:2 | Nosta (3.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
10' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 18' | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
(19.) Torped | 1:0 | SKA Ro (7.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
64' | 1:0 | |||
69' | ||||
(21.) Bryans | 1:5 | Anzhi (2.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 21' | |||
1:2 | 24' | |||
1:3 | 69' | |||
74' | ||||
1:4 | 88' | |||
1:5 | 90' | |||
(4.) Rostov | 1:0 | Sporta (15.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Matsyura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Cherno | 0:0 | KamAZ (6.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksey Sergeev |
(12.) Balt. | 2:1 | Salyut (18.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
7.800 · Mikhail Semenov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
29' | ||||
2:1 | 85' | |||
(5.) Kuban | 4:2 | Volga (11.) | ||
Tue
Jul 8, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 35' | |||
53' | 3:1 | |||
60' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 89' | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostov | 21 | 26 | 49 | |
2 | Anzhi | 21 | 19 | 42 | |
3 | Kuban Krasnodar | 21 | 18 | 41 | |
4 | Ural | 21 | 18 | 40 | |
5 | Nosta | 21 | 9 | 35 | |
6 | KamAZ | 21 | 6 | 33 | |
7 | Alania | 21 | 4 | 31 | |
8 | Baltika | 21 | 6 | 31 | |
9 | SKA-Energia | 21 | 1 | 30 | |
10 | SKA Rostov | 21 | 1 | 30 | |
11 | Sibir | 21 | 7 | 29 | |
12 | Chernomorets Nv. | 21 | 6 | 29 | |
13 | Met-Kuz | 21 | 2 | 29 | |
14 | Vityaz Podolsk | 21 | -6 | 27 | |
15 | Volga Uljanovsk | 21 | -9 | 25 | |
16 | Sportacademclub | 21 | -11 | 23 | |
17 | Torpedo Moskau | 21 | -18 | 21 | |
18 | Salyut Belgorod | 21 | -13 | 20 | |
19 | Mashuk | 21 | -11 | 20 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 21 | -21 | 17 | |
21 | Dinamo Bryansk | 21 | -31 | 12 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 21 | -3 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...