#6 Markel Goñi
Rayo Cantabria
Segunda Federación - Gr. I League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
Segunda Federación - Gr. I League level: Fourth Tier Joined: Feb 1, 2024 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Jun 15, 2001 (22)
- Place of birth: Astigarraga
- Citizenship: Spain
- Height: 1,82 m
- Position: Central Midfield
Stats of Markel Goñi
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 20 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 604' | ||
Segunda Federación - Gr. I | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 556' | ||
Promoción 1ª Federación | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 48' | ||
Copa del Rey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 11/1/23 | H | Racing | 6:5 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Second Round | 11/22/23 | H | Villarreal | 1:2 AET | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/12/24 | H | UD Sanse | 2:2 | 25' | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/18/24 | A | UD Sanse | 1:0 AET | 23' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9/3/23 | H | (6.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 9/10/23 | A | (2.) | Covadonga (18.) | 0:2 | 77' | 15' | ||||||||||
3 | 9/17/23 | H | (1.) | CD Guijuelo (3.) | 1:0 | 1 | 20' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/24/23 | A | (1.) | SD Compostela (10.) | 0:1 | CM | 54' | ||||||||||
5 | 10/1/23 | H | (1.) | Coruxo FC (13.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
6 | 10/7/23 | A | (1.) | Ourense CF (3.) | 0:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 10/15/23 | H | (1.) | Pontevedra CF (2.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/22/23 | A | (1.) | Depor Fabril (9.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | H | (1.) | Oviedo Vetusta (14.) | 3:0 | 23' | |||||||||||
10 | 11/4/23 | A | (1.) | RC Villalbés (8.) | 0:0 | CM | 67' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | Real Avilés (13.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 11/19/23 | A | (2.) | Gimnástica (9.) | 2:1 | CM | 27' | ||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (2.) | Rayo Cantabria (5.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | A | (2.) | Valladolid Prom (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 12/10/23 | H | (2.) | Marino Luanco (15.) | 0:0 | 32' | |||||||||||
16 | 12/16/23 | H | (3.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
17 | 1/10/24 | A | (3.) | Arandina (18.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 1/14/24 | A | (3.) | CD Cayón (15.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 1/21/24 | H | (3.) | Covadonga (17.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | A | (3.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/3/24 | H | (4.) | Gimnástica (14.) | 2:1 | 3' | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | A | (4.) | Valladolid Prom (10.) | 1:1 | 45' | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | H | (4.) | UP Langreo (5.) | 2:3 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | A | (4.) | CD Cayón (16.) | 1:1 | 4' | |||||||||||
25 | 3/3/24 | H | (6.) | CD Guijuelo (4.) | 1:2 | 45' | |||||||||||
26 | 3/10/24 | A | (6.) | Coruxo FC (10.) | 2:0 | CM | 65' | ||||||||||
27 | 3/17/24 | H | (6.) | Pontevedra CF (1.) | 2:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
28 | 3/24/24 | A | (6.) | Oviedo Vetusta (15.) | 2:2 | 3' | |||||||||||
29 | 3/31/24 | H | (6.) | Real Avilés (9.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/6/24 | H | (6.) | Zamora CF (3.) | 0:0 | 10' | |||||||||||
31 | 4/14/24 | A | (6.) | Marino Luanco (12.) | 0:1 | 8' | |||||||||||
32 | 4/21/24 | H | (6.) | Arandina (15.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
33 | 4/28/24 | A | (5.) | Covadonga (18.) | 0:2 | 2' | |||||||||||
34 | 5/5/24 | H | (5.) | SD Compostela (7.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 12, On the bench: 9, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |