#15 Matej Mikulenka
www.sigmafotbal.cz
- Date of birth/Age: Feb 5, 2004 (20)
- Citizenship: Czech Republic
- Position: Central Midfield
- Agent: SPORT INVEST
- Former International: Czechia U19
- Caps/Goals: 2 / 1
Stats of Matej Mikulenka
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1.895' | ||
FNL | 29 | 5 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1.895' | ||
Fortuna Liga | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (14.) | Sparta Prague (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (8.) | Karvina (7.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (5.) | Slovacko (10.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Teplice (7.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (4.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (11.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (4.) | C. Budejovice (13.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (4.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/7/23 | H | (4.) | Mlada Boleslav (7.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | Pardubice (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | Zlin (16.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/4/23 | A | (5.) | Jablonec (14.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (5.) | Karvina (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/2/23 | H | (5.) | Slovacko (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/17/23 | H | (5.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 2/10/24 | A | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/17/24 | H | (6.) | Hradec Kralove (13.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 2/21/24 | A | (5.) | Teplice (9.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/25/24 | A | (8.) | C. Budejovice (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 3/2/24 | H | (8.) | Bohemians 1905 (10.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 3/9/24 | A | (7.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/16/24 | A | (7.) | Mlada Boleslav (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Pardubice (13.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 4/6/24 | A | (8.) | Zlin (14.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 4/14/24 | H | (8.) | Jablonec (12.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/21/24 | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (2.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/28/24 | H | (8.) | Sparta Prague (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/5/24 | A | (4.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/12/24 | H | (5.) | Hradec Kralove (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 8/30/23 | A | Trinec | 1:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Third Round | 10/11/23 | A | Viktoria Zizkov | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/16/23 | H | Viktoria Plzen | 1:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | A | (7.) | Varnsdorf (8.) | 1:1 | CF | 32' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | H | (12.) | Zbrojovka Brno (4.) | 1:2 | CF | 27' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/2/23 | A | (15.) | Jihlava (2.) | 6:3 | CM | 1 | 90 + 3' | 20' | ||||||||
4 | 8/6/23 | H | (15.) | 1.SK Prostejov (5.) | 1:1 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/14/23 | A | (15.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 1:0 | CM | 59' | 45' | |||||||||
6 | 8/19/23 | H | (16.) | Viktoria Zizkov (9.) | 0:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 8/25/23 | A | (14.) | SFC Opava (7.) | 1:2 | AM | 82' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/3/23 | H | (11.) | Pribram (15.) | 2:1 | AM | 75' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/16/23 | A | (9.) | HS Kromeriz (11.) | 1:2 | AM | 34' | 90' | |||||||||
10 | 9/24/23 | H | (12.) | Lisen (7.) | 0:1 | AM | 81' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/2/23 | H | (13.) | Dukla Prague (2.) | 0:1 | AM | 74' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/7/23 | A | (15.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 6:2 | AM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
13 | 10/22/23 | H | (13.) | Vlasim (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 87' | ||||||||||
14 | 10/29/23 | A | (11.) | Sparta Prague B (16.) | 0:2 | CM | 1 | 71' | 80' | ||||||||
15 | 11/5/23 | H | (11.) | Chrudim (9.) | 2:4 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (11.) | Zbrojovka Brno (5.) | 0:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 3/4/24 | H | (10.) | Jihlava (5.) | 3:0 | CM | 19' | ||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (12.) | 1.SK Prostejov (15.) | 2:0 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 3/15/24 | H | (10.) | MFK Vyskov (2.) | 1:0 | CM | 32' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/31/24 | A | (9.) | Viktoria Zizkov (15.) | 2:2 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/7/24 | H | (7.) | SFC Opava (12.) | 1:0 | CF | 30' | ||||||||||
22 | 4/12/24 | A | (5.) | Pribram (8.) | 0:1 | AM | 79' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/17/24 | H | (4.) | HS Kromeriz (16.) | 4:2 | SS | 1 | 84' | |||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | A | (4.) | Lisen (6.) | 1:2 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (4.) | Dukla Prague (1.) | 0:3 | SS | 70' | 80' | |||||||||
26 | 5/5/24 | H | (3.) | SILON Taborsko (4.) | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 87' | |||||||||
27 | 5/8/24 | A | (2.) | Vlasim (8.) | 0:3 | CM | 74' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/13/24 | H | (2.) | Sparta Prague B (9.) | 3:1 | CF | 29' | ||||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | A | (2.) | Chrudim (6.) | 1:3 | SS | 18' | ||||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | H | (2.) | Varnsdorf (13.) | 2:1 | AM | 1 | 63' | 87' | ||||||||
Squad: 29, Starting eleven: 19, Substituted in: 10, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 11 | 2 | 1 |
Central Midfield | 10 | 2 | - |
Centre-Forward | 5 | - | - |
Second Striker | 3 | 1 | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Czechia U19 | |||||
- | Nov 18, 2022 | 2 | 1 | ||
Czechia U18 | |||||
- | Oct 8, 2021 | 1 | - | ||
Czechia U16 | |||||
- | Feb 20, 2020 | 1 | - |