Michael Izunwanne
AKA Austria U18
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: -
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: -
- Date of birth/Age: Apr 4, 2007 (17)
- Place of birth: Wien
- Citizenship: Poland
- Position: Centre-Forward
- Agent: Is known - player U18
- Current international: Poland U17
- Caps/Goals: 18 / 11
Stats of Michael Izunwanne
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 16 | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | 1.096' | ||
ÖFB Jugendliga U18 | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | 790' | ||
ÖFB Jugendliga U16 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 263' | ||
Regional League East | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 43' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | 10/27/23 | A | Netherlands U17 | 1:2 | 1 | 26' | |||||||||||
16 | 2/6/24 | H | Sweden U17 | 4:0 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 2/8/24 | H | Czechia U17 | 3:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
16 | 2/10/24 | A | Norway U17 | 0:3 | 2 | 87' | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/28/23 | H | (2.) | Wiener Viktoria (13.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 8/4/23 | A | (5.) | FC Marchfeld (15.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/11/23 | H | (6.) | Leobendorf (1.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 8/18/23 | A | (9.) | Rapid Wien II (7.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/25/23 | H | (11.) | Wiener SC (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/2/23 | A | (9.) | Mauerwerk (16.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | A | (3.) | FavAC (12.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/19/23 | H | (7.) | SC Neusiedl/See (9.) | 3:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/22/23 | H | (2.) | Oberwart (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 9/29/23 | A | (5.) | Kremser SC (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/6/23 | H | (6.) | SR Donaufeld (1.) | 1:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/13/23 | A | (6.) | Drassburg (15.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/20/23 | H | (7.) | TWL Elektra (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 10/27/23 | H | (7.) | Ardagger (12.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/7/23 | H | (5.) | Traiskirchen (6.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/11/23 | A | (4.) | Wiener Viktoria (5.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/1/24 | H | (4.) | FC Marchfeld (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 3/9/24 | A | (7.) | Leobendorf (6.) | 2:1 | 24' | |||||||||||
19 | 3/15/24 | H | (7.) | Rapid Wien II (1.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/22/24 | A | (7.) | Wiener SC (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 3/30/24 | H | (6.) | Mauerwerk (16.) | 0:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 4/5/24 | A | (6.) | SC Neusiedl/See (11.) | 1:5 | 1' | |||||||||||
23 | 4/12/24 | H | (6.) | FavAC (13.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 4/19/24 | A | (8.) | Oberwart (12.) | 3:0 | 18' | |||||||||||
25 | 4/25/24 | H | (8.) | Kremser SC (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | A | (8.) | SR Donaufeld (2.) | 4:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 5/10/24 | H | (8.) | Drassburg (14.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 5/17/24 | A | (8.) | TWL Elektra (11.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 5/24/24 | A | (10.) | Ardagger (15.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 5/31/24 | A | (8.) | Traiskirchen (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 3, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/26/23 | A | (1.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (12.) | 0:4 | 1 | 60' | 69' | |||||||||
3 | 9/1/23 | H | (2.) | AKA Tirol U18 (10.) | 1:1 | CF | 87' | ||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | A | (2.) | Burgenland U18 (13.) | 1:3 | 31' | |||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | AKA Rapid U18 (7.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | A | (2.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | A | (4.) | AKA Salzb. U18 (1.) | 5:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 10/24/23 | H | (2.) | St. Pölten U18 (12.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | H | (4.) | AKA Admira U18 (7.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | H | (5.) | AKA Klafu U18 (10.) | 4:0 | 63' | |||||||||||
14 | 2/24/24 | A | (3.) | St. Pölten U18 (7.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 3/2/24 | H | (3.) | AKA SV Ried U18 (9.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 3/9/24 | A | (3.) | AKA Tirol U18 (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/16/24 | H | (3.) | Burgenland U18 (12.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 3/27/24 | A | (6.) | Vorarlberg U18 (5.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 4/6/24 | A | (3.) | AKA Rapid U18 (2.) | 3:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | H | (3.) | Stmk.-Sturm U18 (4.) | 1:0 | 90' | |||||||||||
12 | 4/16/24 | A | (4.) | AKA LASK U18 (5.) | 0:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | H | (3.) | AKA Salzb. U18 (1.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 4/30/24 | A | (3.) | AKA WAC U18 (13.) | 1:2 | 90 + 1' | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | A | (3.) | AKA Admira U18 (8.) | 4:1 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 5/18/24 | H | (3.) | Vorarlberg U18 (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/25/24 | A | (3.) | AKA Klafu U18 (11.) | 6:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 6/5/24 | H | (3.) | AKA LASK U18 (7.) | 3:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
13 | 6/8/24 | H | (2.) | AKA WAC U18 (13.) | 2:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 9, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | 8/26/23 | A | (5.) | AKA SV Ried U16 (6.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 9/1/23 | H | (2.) | AKA Tirol U16 (4.) | 7:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | Burgenland U16 (13.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 9/23/23 | H | (2.) | AKA Rapid U16 (1.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/30/23 | A | (1.) | Stmk.-Sturm U16 (9.) | 1:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
1 | 10/4/23 | H | (1.) | St. Pölten U16 (11.) | 5:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 10/21/23 | A | (2.) | AKA Salzb. U16 (5.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 10/28/23 | H | (1.) | AKA Admira U16 (6.) | 4:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 11/11/23 | H | (1.) | AKA Klafu U16 (11.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 2/24/24 | A | (1.) | St. Pölten U16 (10.) | 1:2 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
15 | 3/2/24 | H | (1.) | AKA SV Ried U16 (11.) | 4:3 | 83' | |||||||||||
16 | 3/9/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Tirol U16 (5.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 3/16/24 | H | (1.) | Burgenland U16 (12.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 3/27/24 | A | (1.) | Vorarlberg U16 (10.) | 1:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 4/5/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Rapid U16 (4.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 4/13/24 | H | (1.) | Stmk.-Sturm U16 (6.) | 4:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 4/16/24 | A | (1.) | AKA LASK U16 (8.) | 0:6 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 4/27/24 | H | (1.) | AKA Salzb. U16 (2.) | 1:3 | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/30/24 | A | (1.) | AKA WAC U16 (12.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 5/4/24 | A | (2.) | AKA Admira U16 (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 5/18/24 | H | (2.) | Vorarlberg U16 (6.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 5/22/24 | H | (1.) | AKA LASK U16 (10.) | 8:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
24 | 5/25/24 | A | (1.) | AKA Klafu U16 (9.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 6/8/24 | H | (1.) | AKA WAC U16 (13.) | 5:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group C | 5/21/24 | A | Italy U17 | 2:0 | CF | 73' | |||||||||||
Group C | 5/24/24 | A | Sweden U17 | 2:2 | CF | 1 | 29' | ||||||||||
Group C | 5/27/24 | H | Slovakia U17 | 4:0 | CF | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 5/30/24 | A | Portugal U17 | 2:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group 2 | 9/27/23 | A | (14.) | Latvia U17 (41.) | 0:3 | CF | 1 | 73' | |||||||||
Group 2 | 9/30/23 | H | (8.) | Moldova U17 (39.) | 3:0 | CF | 63' | ||||||||||
Group 2 | 10/3/23 | H | (4.) | Sweden U17 (16.) | 2:1 | 26' | |||||||||||
group B8 | 3/20/24 | H | (4.) | Bosnia U17 (29.) | 4:1 | CF | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
group B8 | 3/23/24 | H | (5.) | Belarus U17 (22.) | 0:1 | CF | 45' | ||||||||||
group B8 | 3/26/24 | A | (4.) | Czechia U17 (10.) | 1:2 | CF | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Poland U17 | |||||
13 | Aug 20, 2023 | 18 | 11 | ||
Poland U16 | |||||
- | Mar 29, 2023 | 2 | - |