Nike Liga
Slovakia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Slovan Bratislava
Record-holding champions:
Slovan Bratislava 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
28. Pos. 19.625 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 312
- Foreigners: 130 Players 41.7%
- ø-Market value: €254k
- ø-Age: 25.7
Matchday 1 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(5.) MFKZM | 0:3 | Zilina (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
1.523 · Pavel Ochotnicky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 20' | |||
0:3 | 45' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Senica | 3:1 | Trenci (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
983 · Peter Ziemba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
81' | 2:1 | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) POH | 1:3 | Slovan (1.) | ||
Sat
Jul 20, 2019
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
2.602 sold out · Pavol Chmura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
65' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 85' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Trnava | 2:0 | Sered (10.) | ||
Sun
Jul 21, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.918 · Boris Marhefka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
59' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) ViOn | 1:2 | DACDS (3.) | ||
Sun
Jul 21, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.217 · Ivan Kruzliak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
1:2 | 88' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Ruza | 1:0 | Nitra (11.) | ||
Sun
Jul 21, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
1.530 · Dusan Sedlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+2' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Nike Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MSK Zilina | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
2 | Slo. Bratislava | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
2 | FK Senica | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Spartak Trnava | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
5 | Dunajska Streda | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | FC ViOn | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
8 | FC Nitra | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
9 | AS Trencin | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
9 | Pohronie | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
11 | SKF Sered | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
12 | Michalovce | 1 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...