Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 427
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.3%
- ø-Market value: €2.03m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 8 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(17.) KS | 4:0 | KamAZ (18.) | ||
Wed
Apr 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Vladimir Ovchinnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
(4.) Rotor | 1:0 | Sparta (8.) | ||
Wed
Apr 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Savchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Teksti | 3:1 | Sochi (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.100 · Sergey Anokhin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 78' | |||
(6.) Ocean | 2:0 | RSM (13.) | ||
Wed
Apr 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Kirillov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Torped | 1:0 | Uralma (16.) | ||
Wed
Apr 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Luch | 0:0 | Dinamo (14.) | ||
Thu
Apr 22, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.000 · Anatoliy Malyarov |
(2.) Dinamo | 4:0 | Asmara (15.) | ||
Thu
Apr 22, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
55' | 4:0 | |||
(1.) SPA | 2:0 | Lokomo (7.) | ||
Wed
May 26, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
15' | 2:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 8 | 20 | 14:2 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 8 | 13 | 12:4 | |
3 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 8 | 8 | 12:4 | |
4 | Rotor Volgograd | 8 | 6 | 11:5 | |
5 | Ocean Nakhodka | 7 | 4 | 9:5 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 8 | 1 | 9:7 | |
7 | Loko Moskau | 7 | 6 | 8:6 | |
8 | Lokomotiv NN | 7 | -3 | 7:7 | |
9 | Spartak-Alania | 8 | -2 | 7:9 | |
10 | Luch Vladivostok | 7 | -5 | 7:7 | |
11 | KS Samara | 8 | -3 | 6:10 | |
12 | Zhemchuzhina | 8 | -7 | 6:10 | |
13 | Stavropol | 8 | -5 | 6:10 | |
14 | Asmaral Moskau | 7 | -9 | 5:9 | |
15 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | -3 | 5:9 | |
16 | Rostselmash | 8 | -5 | 5:11 | |
17 | Uralmash | 7 | -8 | 5:9 | |
18 | KamAZ | 7 | -8 | 2:12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...