Premier Liga
Ukraine
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shakhtar Donetsk
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 16 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 28.000 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 436
- Foreigners: 83 Players 19.0%
- ø-Market value: €784k
- ø-Age: 25.9
Matchday 10 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Vrskl | 1:1 | Mariup (8.) | ||
Sat
Oct 5, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.100 · Maksym Kozyryatskyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
90+2' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) Desna | 1:0 | Olim D (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 5, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.682 · Yuriy Mozharovskyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | ||||
90' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Lviv | 0:0 | Zorya (5.) | ||
Sat
Oct 5, 2019
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
945 · Volodymyr Novokhatniy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(7.) Dnipro | 0:2 | Shakht (1.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
9.982 · Igor Paskhal | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 83' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Kolos | 0:4 | Dynamo (3.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.892 · Andriy Kovalenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | ||||
55' | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
75' | ||||
0:3 | 81' | |||
0:4 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Oleksa | 2:1 | Karpat (9.) | ||
Sun
Oct 6, 2019
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
1.132 · Yuriy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 58' | |||
82' | 2:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Premier Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shakhtar D. | 10 | 24 | 30 | |
2 | Desna | 10 | 10 | 20 | |
3 | Dynamo Kyiv | 10 | 15 | 20 | |
4 | FK Oleksandriya | 10 | 2 | 19 | |
5 | Zorya Lugansk | 10 | 7 | 16 | |
6 | Kolos Kovalivka | 10 | -6 | 14 | |
7 | SK Dnipro-1 | 10 | -3 | 11 | |
8 | FK Mariupol | 10 | -8 | 10 | |
9 | Karpaty | 10 | -7 | 8 | |
10 | Vorskla Poltava | 10 | -10 | 8 | |
11 | PFC Lviv | 10 | -9 | 7 | |
12 | Olimpik Donetsk | 10 | -15 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...