- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 459
- Foreigners: 78 Players 17.0%
- ø-Market value: €75k
- ø-Age: 24.7
Table Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
This page shows the detailed table for a competition. The tables in the right-hand column are divided into home and away games. Two additional boxes provide information about point deductions in the current season, which clubs have led the table and how long they stayed there.
# | Club | W | D | L | Goals | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Altglienicke | 24 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 59:31 | 28 | 47 | |
2 | Lok Leipzig | 24 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 43:24 | 19 | 47 | |
3 | Energie Cottbus | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 53:32 | 21 | 45 | |
4 | U. Fürstenwalde | 25 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 45:32 | 13 | 40 | |
5 | Hertha BSC II | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 59:42 | 17 | 38 | |
6 | BFC Dynamo | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 35:29 | 6 | 37 | |
7 | Berliner AK | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 47:35 | 12 | 33 | |
8 | Viktoria Berlin | 23 | 7 | 11 | 5 | 20:17 | 3 | 29 | |
9 | VfB Auerbach | 23 | 9 | 2 | 12 | 37:46 | -9 | 29 | |
10 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 33:39 | -6 | 25 | |
11 | Lichtenberg 47 | 23 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 27:36 | -9 | 25 | |
12 | Chemie Leipzig | 24 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 20:26 | -6 | 23 | |
13 | Optik Rathenow | 24 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 20:48 | -28 | 20 | |
14 | W. Nordhausen | 21 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 44:36 | 8 | 19 | |
15 | G. Halberstadt | 24 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 24:40 | -16 | 19 | |
16 | Babelsberg 03 | 23 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 22:38 | -16 | 17 | |
17 | Bischofswerda | 21 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 16:53 | -37 | 11 | |
18 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 19 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
Point deductions
Energie Cottbus: 3 Points
Lok Leipzig: 4 Points
Altglienicke: 1 Point
Hertha BSC II: 1 Point
W. Nordhausen: 12 Points
U. Fürstenwalde: 3 Points
Viktoria Berlin: 3 Points
Lichtenberg 47: 3 Points
Berliner AK: 1 Point
ZFC Meuselwitz: 3 Points
Chemie Leipzig: 1 Point
Rot-Weiß Erfurt: 19 Points
Optik Rathenow: 1 Point
Babelsberg 03: 1 Point
G. Halberstadt: 3 Points
Days as table leaders Regionalliga Northeast 19/20
Club | Leads | Earliest and most recent day as table leaders | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
Altglienicke | 9 | 14. matchday | 25. matchday | |
Hertha BSC II | 9 | 5. matchday | 13. matchday | |
BFC Dynamo | 4 | 1. matchday | 4. matchday | |
Energie Cottbus | 2 | 18. matchday | 19. matchday | |
Lok Leipzig | 1 | 24. matchday |