Super League
Switzerland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
BSC Young Boys
Record-holding champions:
Grasshopper Club Zurich 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
12. Pos. 32.975 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 362
- Foreigners: 213 Players 58.8%
- ø-Market value: €960k
- ø-Age: 25.4
Complete Super League schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 3, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) AC Bellinzona | 2:1 | FC Grenchen (10.) | ||||
(2.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 6:1 | FC Zürich (12.) | ||||
(14.) FC Chiasso | 0:5 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 3:0 | FC Lugano (11.) | ||||
2:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | FC Locarno (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:1 | FC Basel (8.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Fellows ZH | 6:1 | FCC Neuchatel (13.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 9, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 5:1 | BSC Young Boys (11.) | ||||
Sun Sep 10, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 1:3 | FC Zürich (8.) | ||||
(13.) FC Grenchen | 0:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (6.) | ||||
(9.) FC Locarno | 0:2 | Servette FC (2.) | ||||
(10.) FC Lugano | 2:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (3.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:1 | AC Bellinzona (7.) | ||||
3:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Fellows ZH | 2:2 | FC Chiasso (12.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Sep 24, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) AC Bellinzona | 2:2 | Fellows ZH (4.) | ||||
(3.) FC Biel-Bienne | 3:1 | Lausanne-Sport (6.) | ||||
(1.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:2 | FC Locarno (11.) | ||||
(10.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | FCC Neuchatel (13.) | ||||
(2.) Servette FC | 2:2 | FC Basel (5.) | ||||
3:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) FC Zürich | 5:1 | FC Lugano (12.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) BSC Young Boys | 2:1 | FC Grenchen (14.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Sep 30, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 0:1 | FC Lugano (12.) | ||||
Sun Oct 1, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) FC Chiasso | 1:1 | AC Bellinzona (8.) | ||||
(13.) FC Grenchen | 2:2 | Servette FC (3.) | ||||
(7.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:2 | BSC Young Boys (5.) | ||||
(10.) FC Locarno | 4:2 | FC Zürich (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Basel | 4:1 | Chaux-de-Fonds (4.) | ||||
3:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Fellows ZH | 2:3 | FC Biel-Bienne (1.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Oct 7, 19503:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:3 | FC Chiasso (10.) | ||||
Sun Oct 8, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) AC Bellinzona | 1:0 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
(7.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 1:2 | FC Grenchen (13.) | ||||
(11.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | FC Locarno (12.) | ||||
(1.) Servette FC | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) BSC Young Boys | 4:5 | Fellows ZH (4.) | ||||
3:15 PM | ||||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 2:1 | FC Basel (3.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Oct 22, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) AC Bellinzona | 0:3 | FC Biel-Bienne (1.) | ||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 1:1 | FC Locarno (13.) | ||||
(6.) FC Chiasso | 5:0 | BSC Young Boys (12.) | ||||
(11.) FC Grenchen | 2:0 | FC Zürich (7.) | ||||
(10.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (4.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Basel | 1:1 | FC Lugano (9.) | ||||
(2.) Fellows ZH | 1:0 | Servette FC (5.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Nov 5, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) FC Biel-Bienne | 2:2 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
(10.) FC Locarno | 5:0 | FC Basel (8.) | ||||
(5.) FC Lugano | 3:1 | FC Grenchen (13.) | ||||
(6.) Servette FC | 2:3 | FC Chiasso (3.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(9.) BSC Young Boys | 1:0 | AC Bellinzona (12.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) FC Zürich | 1:2 | Lausanne-Sport (7.) | ||||
Sat May 12, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:1 | Fellows ZH (4.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Nov 19, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) AC Bellinzona | 1:3 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 0:2 | FC Basel (6.) | ||||
(1.) FC Chiasso | 5:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (3.) | ||||
(11.) FC Grenchen | 1:0 | FC Locarno (12.) | ||||
(4.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | FC Lugano (10.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Biel-Bienne | 0:2 | BSC Young Boys (7.) | ||||
2:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Fellows ZH | 4:5 | FC Zürich (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Nov 26, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 3:0 | AC Bellinzona (13.) | ||||
(12.) FC Locarno | 0:1 | Lausanne-Sport (3.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(11.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | Fellows ZH (7.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) BSC Young Boys | 7:2 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
Sat Jan 27, 19513:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Basel | 0:2 | FC Grenchen (9.) | ||||
Sun Jan 28, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Servette FC | 1:0 | FC Biel-Bienne (6.) | ||||
Sun Feb 18, 19512:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) FC Zürich | 2:2 | FC Chiasso (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Dec 10, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) AC Bellinzona | 3:3 | FC Zürich (9.) | ||||
(7.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:1 | Chaux-de-Fonds (4.) | ||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 1:1 | FC Grenchen (8.) | ||||
(1.) FC Chiasso | 2:0 | FC Lugano (11.) | ||||
(2.) Lausanne-Sport | 3:1 | FC Basel (10.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) BSC Young Boys | 3:0 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
(5.) Fellows ZH | 2:0 | FC Locarno (13.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Dec 17, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 1:1 | BSC Young Boys (2.) | ||||
(7.) FC Grenchen | 1:0 | Lausanne-Sport (4.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Basel | 3:0 | Fellows ZH (9.) | ||||
(6.) FC Zürich | 5:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (10.) | ||||
Sun Jan 28, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) FC Locarno | 3:0 | FC Chiasso (1.) | ||||
Sun Feb 4, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Servette FC | 1:0 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
Sun Feb 18, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | AC Bellinzona (13.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Dec 24, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) FC Biel-Bienne | 2:0 | FC Lugano (11.) | ||||
(3.) Servette FC | 1:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds (7.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(6.) BSC Young Boys | 1:3 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
(10.) Fellows ZH | 0:2 | FC Grenchen (5.) | ||||
Sun Jan 21, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) AC Bellinzona | 2:2 | FC Locarno (12.) | ||||
Sat Mar 24, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 0:6 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
Sun Mar 25, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) FC Chiasso | 2:1 | FC Basel (9.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Dec 30, 19502:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) FC Basel | 3:0 | AC Bellinzona (13.) | ||||
Sun Dec 31, 195012:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 3:3 | Chaux-de-Fonds (7.) | ||||
(5.) FC Grenchen | 1:1 | FC Chiasso (2.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | Fellows ZH (11.) | ||||
(12.) FC Locarno | 1:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | ||||
(10.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | BSC Young Boys (8.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(3.) FC Zürich | 3:0 | Servette FC (6.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 3, 19514:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) FC Basel | 2:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (5.) | ||||
Sun Mar 4, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 6:2 | FC Chiasso (3.) | ||||
(10.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 1:3 | Fellows ZH (11.) | ||||
2:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Zürich | 8:0 | Chaux-de-Fonds (9.) | ||||
Sun May 13, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) FC Grenchen | 1:2 | AC Bellinzona (12.) | ||||
(13.) FC Locarno | 0:3 | BSC Young Boys (4.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Mar 11, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) AC Bellinzona | 1:0 | Lausanne-Sport (2.) | ||||
(5.) Servette FC | 2:2 | FC Locarno (13.) | ||||
(3.) FC Chiasso | 3:1 | Fellows ZH (11.) | ||||
2:30 PM | ||||||
(8.) BSC Young Boys | 3:6 | FC Basel (6.) | ||||
2:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) FC Zürich | 3:2 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Biel-Bienne | 8:0 | FC Grenchen (9.) | ||||
Thu May 3, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 5:2 | FC Lugano (10.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Mar 17, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) FC Locarno | 2:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (7.) | ||||
Sun Mar 18, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) FC Lugano | 4:0 | FC Zürich (2.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fellows ZH | 3:1 | AC Bellinzona (12.) | ||||
(5.) FC Basel | 4:2 | Servette FC (8.) | ||||
Thu May 3, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) FC Grenchen | 0:4 | BSC Young Boys (6.) | ||||
Sun May 13, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 1:0 | FC Biel-Bienne (4.) | ||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 4:1 | FC Chiasso (3.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 1, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
(12.) AC Bellinzona | 0:3 | FC Chiasso (3.) | ||||
(6.) Servette FC | 3:1 | FC Grenchen (11.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) BSC Young Boys | 0:2 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(2.) FC Zürich | 2:0 | FC Locarno (13.) | ||||
(4.) FC Biel-Bienne | 0:0 | Fellows ZH (10.) | ||||
Wed May 30, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:3 | FC Basel (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 8, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:1 | Servette FC (8.) | ||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 1:2 | AC Bellinzona (12.) | ||||
(2.) FC Chiasso | 3:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (7.) | ||||
(11.) FC Grenchen | 3:3 | Chaux-de-Fonds (5.) | ||||
(13.) FC Locarno | 1:3 | FC Lugano (9.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Basel | 5:1 | FC Zürich (3.) | ||||
3:15 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fellows ZH | 2:3 | BSC Young Boys (6.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Apr 21, 19515:15 PM | ||||||
(2.) FC Zürich | 3:0 | FC Grenchen (12.) | ||||
Sun Apr 22, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:0 | FC Basel (8.) | ||||
(9.) FC Biel-Bienne | 0:1 | AC Bellinzona (11.) | ||||
(13.) FC Locarno | 4:3 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
(5.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 5:5 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
(4.) Servette FC | 4:0 | Fellows ZH (10.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) BSC Young Boys | 3:3 | FC Chiasso (3.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun Apr 29, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 2:0 | FC Biel-Bienne (9.) | ||||
(11.) FC Grenchen | 2:0 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(2.) FC Chiasso | 5:1 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 4:1 | FC Zürich (3.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 2:1 | FC Locarno (13.) | ||||
4:15 PM | ||||||
(12.) Fellows ZH | 3:6 | Chaux-de-Fonds (4.) | ||||
Thu May 24, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) AC Bellinzona | 3:0 | BSC Young Boys (7.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun May 6, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Servette FC | 0:1 | AC Bellinzona (10.) | ||||
(3.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 4:3 | FC Chiasso (2.) | ||||
(13.) FC Locarno | 3:1 | FC Grenchen (12.) | ||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 1:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
3:15 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 2:3 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
3:30 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 1:3 | Fellows ZH (11.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) BSC Young Boys | 2:2 | FC Biel-Bienne (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun May 20, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | FC Locarno (13.) | ||||
(12.) FC Grenchen | 0:1 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
(10.) AC Bellinzona | 2:2 | Chaux-de-Fonds (3.) | ||||
(9.) FC Biel-Bienne | 3:3 | Servette FC (8.) | ||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 0:0 | BSC Young Boys (6.) | ||||
(2.) FC Chiasso | 4:0 | FC Zürich (5.) | ||||
3:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Fellows ZH | 2:2 | FC Lugano (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun May 27, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 3:0 | FC Biel-Bienne (9.) | ||||
(11.) FC Grenchen | 2:1 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 0:0 | FC Chiasso (2.) | ||||
(6.) Servette FC | 2:1 | BSC Young Boys (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 1:4 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 4:2 | AC Bellinzona (10.) | ||||
Wed Jun 13, 19516:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) FC Locarno | 2:1 | Fellows ZH (12.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jun 2, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FCC Neuchatel | 4:5 | Servette FC (5.) | ||||
Sun Jun 3, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 0:0 | FC Grenchen (12.) | ||||
(2.) FC Chiasso | 1:2 | FC Locarno (13.) | ||||
(10.) AC Bellinzona | 4:1 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
(9.) FC Biel-Bienne | 4:1 | FC Zürich (4.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) BSC Young Boys | 4:3 | Chaux-de-Fonds (3.) | ||||
3:45 PM | ||||||
(11.) Fellows ZH | 6:2 | FC Basel (7.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon Mar 26, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) FC Lugano | 2:1 | FC Biel-Bienne (10.) | ||||
Sun Jun 10, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) FC Locarno | 0:1 | AC Bellinzona (9.) | ||||
(1.) Lausanne-Sport | 2:2 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
(2.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 2:1 | Servette FC (6.) | ||||
(12.) FC Grenchen | 2:2 | Fellows ZH (11.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) FC Basel | 6:2 | FC Chiasso (3.) | ||||
4:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) FC Zürich | 5:2 | BSC Young Boys (8.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat Jun 16, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Chaux-de-Fonds | 3:5 | FCC Neuchatel (14.) | ||||
Sun Jun 17, 195112:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) AC Bellinzona | 2:4 | FC Basel (4.) | ||||
(2.) FC Chiasso | 3:2 | FC Grenchen (13.) | ||||
(11.) FC Biel-Bienne | 1:2 | FC Locarno (12.) | ||||
(6.) Servette FC | 3:1 | FC Zürich (5.) | ||||
2:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) BSC Young Boys | 2:1 | FC Lugano (8.) | ||||
3:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Fellows ZH | 3:1 | Lausanne-Sport (1.) |