Liga Leumit
Israel
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 408
- Foreigners: 50 Players 12.3%
- ø-Market value: €104k
- ø-Age: 25.7
- Most valuable player: Gavi Thompson €500k
Matchday 1 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) SC Kfa | 0:3 | HRhaSh (6.) | ||
Thu
Aug 24, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Omer Biran | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 25' | |||
0:3 | 83' | |||
(4.) MJaffa | 5:1 | H. Afu (15.) | ||
Thu
Aug 24, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Yoni Kelz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
68' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 82' | |||
83' | 4:1 | |||
89' | 5:1 | |||
(2.) IKShmo | 1:0 | HAcre (9.) | ||
Thu
Aug 24, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Omer Azar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) BShefa | 0:1 | HRleZ (11.) | ||
Thu
Aug 24, 2023
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Aviv Klein | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
(12.) HRGan | 0:1 | HNHgll (5.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Guy Ohayon | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 41' | |||
(14.) HKSaba | 3:3 | BYTLV (1.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Refael Geva | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45+2' | |||
1:2 | 50' | |||
59' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 70' | |||
79' | 3:3 | |||
(7.) HUaFhm | 2:0 | MHerzl (8.) | ||
Mon
Aug 28, 2023
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
Yoav Mizrahi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | 1:0 | |||
88' | 2:0 | |||
Table Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maccabi Jaffa | 1 | 4 | 3 | |
2 | Ramat haSharon | 1 | 3 | 3 | |
3 | H. Umm al-Fahm | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
4 | Kiryat Shmona | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | H. Nof HaGalil | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Ironi Tiberias | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Bnei Yehuda | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
8 | Maccabi Herzlya | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Table Liga Leumit 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | H Rishon leZion | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
2 | H. Kfar Saba | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
3 | H. Ramat Gan | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
3 | Hapoel Acre | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
3 | Ness Ziona | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
3 | Bnei Shefaram | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
7 | SC Kfar Qasem | 1 | -3 | 0 | |
8 | Hapoel Afula | 1 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...