Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 584
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.4%
- ø-Market value: €92k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 7 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) SLO | 2:0 | RIPI (18.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Mihai Amoraritei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
35' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) MET | 0:0 | RES (10.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+4' | ||||
(8.) CON | 0:1 | MIO (12.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 3:45 PM
|
||||
Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
(1.) FCU | 5:0 | RAP (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 10, 2020
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
Adrian Cojocaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
22' | 2:0 | |||
45' | 3:0 | |||
50' | 4:0 | |||
73' | 5:0 | |||
(21.) TUR | 1:4 | UCJ (9.) | ||
Mon
Oct 12, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Andrei Antonie | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
0:2 | 40' | |||
56' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 71' | |||
1:4 | 88' | |||
(5.) SSU | 1:1 | DUN (4.) | ||
Wed
Oct 28, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Andrei Titii | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
61' | 1:1 | |||
(20.) PAN | 0:1 | FC Far (7.) | ||
Wed
Oct 28, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
70' | ||||
(16.) AER | 0:3 | VTJ (14.) | ||
Wed
Oct 28, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
(13.) GLO | 0:1 | CSI (11.) | ||
Wed
Oct 28, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Robert Avram | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 62' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(6.) PET | 1:1 | SLA (19.) | ||
Wed
Oct 28, 2020
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
Horia Gabriel Mladinovici | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 76' | |||
Table Liga 2 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC U Craiova | 7 | 12 | 17 | |
2 | FC Farul 1920 | 7 | 5 | 13 | |
3 | D. Calarasi | 6 | 5 | 12 | |
4 | Metaloglobus | 7 | 5 | 12 | |
5 | FC Rapid | 7 | 2 | 12 | |
6 | SSU Poli | 7 | 2 | 12 | |
7 | Petrolul | 7 | 8 | 11 | |
8 | U Cluj | 7 | 6 | 10 | |
9 | Csikszereda | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
10 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
11 | CS Mioveni | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
12 | Concordia | 7 | 2 | 8 | |
13 | CSM Resita | 6 | -5 | 8 | |
14 | Unirea Slobozia | 7 | 0 | 7 | |
15 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 7 | -2 | 6 | |
16 | Comuna Recea | 6 | -6 | 3 | |
17 | Aerostar | 7 | -8 | 3 | |
18 | Ripensia | 6 | -9 | 3 | |
19 | Slatina | 6 | -4 | 1 | |
20 | Pandurii | 7 | -17 | 0 | |
21 | AFC Turris | 7 | 2 | -10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...