Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 2 97/98
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) CBU | 0:1 | FK Jab (6.) | ||
Thu
Aug 7, 1997
|
||||
5.085 · Stanislav Hanovsky | ||||
Course of play | ||||
54' | ||||
0:1 | 73' | |||
80' | ||||
(7.) Zizkov | 0:1 | Sparta (2.) | ||
Fri
Aug 8, 1997
|
||||
3.094 · Josef Krula | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
56' | ||||
82' | ||||
(5.) FCSL | 1:0 | FC Bob (1.) | ||
Fri
Aug 8, 1997
|
||||
5.165 · Vaclav Krondl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
56' | ||||
(15.) FC Duk | 2:2 | FKT (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 1997
|
||||
7.958 · Lubos Helebrant | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 8' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 59' | |||
90' | 2:2 | |||
(16.) AFK At | 0:1 | Hradec (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 9, 1997
|
||||
4.150 · Jaroslav Jara | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 38' | |||
(11.) Slavia | 3:2 | Opava (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 1997
|
||||
5.636 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 85' | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
(4.) Banik | 2:0 | FC Pet (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 1997
|
||||
7.398 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
37' | 1:0 | |||
37' | ||||
45' | ||||
54' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Plzen | 2:0 | Sigma (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 10, 1997
|
||||
4.856 · Rudolf Lenfeld | ||||
Course of play | ||||
3' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 97/98
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Banik Ostrava | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
2 | Sparta Prague | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Slavia Prague | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Slovan Liberec | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | FK Jablonec | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
4 | Hradec Kralove | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
7 | Viktoria Plzen | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | Boby Brno | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 2 | -1 | 3 | |
10 | Teplice | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
10 | FC Dukla | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Kaucuk Opava | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Viktoria Zizkov | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
13 | Ceske Budejovice | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
15 | Drnovice | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Lazne Bohdanec | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...