Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 418
- Foreigners: 77 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €149k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 6 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FK Min | 2:6 | Gomel (3.) | ||
Fri
May 18, 2007
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 47' | |||
63' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 67' | |||
1:4 | 74' | |||
76' | 2:4 | |||
2:5 | 78' | |||
2:6 | 80' | |||
(14.) Viteb | 1:1 | Torped (7.) | ||
Fri
May 18, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+2' | |||
(1.) BATE | 4:1 | Darida (8.) | ||
Fri
May 18, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Igor Kruk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 45+1' | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
86' | 4:1 | |||
(10.) Smorgo | 1:0 | Brest (6.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2007
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Dnepr | 0:0 | Naftan (13.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksandr Chebykin |
(12.) DMinsk | 1:0 | ShakhS (4.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Neman | 2:1 | MTZ-Ri (2.) | ||
Sat
May 19, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 6 | 9 | 15 | |
2 | Gomel | 6 | 9 | 11 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
4 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 6 | 2 | 11 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 6 | 2 | 8 | |
7 | Dinamo Brest | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
8 | FK Smorgon | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
9 | Dinamo Minsk | 6 | -2 | 7 | |
10 | Darida | 6 | -5 | 7 | |
11 | Dnepr Mogilev | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 6 | -5 | 5 | |
13 | Naftan | 6 | -5 | 4 | |
14 | Vitebsk | 6 | -4 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...