Baltika Kaliningrad
- Squad size: 28
- Average age: 26.0
- Foreigners: 15 53.6 %
- National team players: 5
- Stadium: Rostec Arena 35.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-3.85m
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 19 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1.53 | 21:22 | 5.912 |
Away record | 19 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0.68 | 17:30 | 3.648 |
Overall balance | 38 | 10 | 12 | 16 | 1.11 | 38:52 | 4.780 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | Wed Aug 22, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | Znamya Truda | 3-1-4-2 | 2.000 | 0:1 | ||
Fifth Round | Wed Sep 26, 2018 | 8:00 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 3-5-2 | 25.231 | 2:3 AET |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Jul 17, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Tyumen (20.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 4:1 | |
2 | Sun Jul 22, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Tambov (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.456 | 1:2 | |
3 | Sun Jul 29, 2018 | 5:30 PM | A | (18.) | Chertanovo (9.) | 3-5-2 | 2.000 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sat Aug 4, 2018 | 9:00 AM | A | (20.) | Luch Vladivostok (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 0:0 | |
5 | Wed Aug 8, 2018 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | Tom Tomsk (1.) | 3-1-4-2 | 6.050 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 12, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Sochi (3.) | 3-1-4-2 | 9.685 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (17.) | Avangard Kursk (7.) | 3-1-4-2 | 4.000 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (7.) | 3-5-2 | 9.800 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 3:30 PM | A | (14.) | Spartak 2 (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | 600 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 8, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Fakel Voronezh (13.) | 3-4-2-1 | 6.500 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Sep 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Khimki (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 735 | 3:3 | |
12 | Wed Sep 19, 2018 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Rotor Volgograd (17.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 5.643 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Sep 23, 2018 | 1:00 PM | A | (15.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 3-5-2 | 237 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sun Sep 30, 2018 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | Sibir (18.) | 3-5-2 | 1.500 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Nizhny Novgorod (6.) | 3-5-2 | 4.367 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sat Oct 13, 2018 | 4:00 PM | A | (17.) | Armavir (18.) | 3-5-2 | 2.800 | 2:2 | |
17 | Sat Oct 20, 2018 | 4:00 PM | H | (17.) | Krasnodar 2 (5.) | 3-5-2 | 3.543 | 1:4 | |
18 | Wed Oct 24, 2018 | 11:00 AM | A | (17.) | SKA Khabarovsk (13.) | 3-5-2 | 3.124 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sun Oct 28, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | Mordovia (9.) | 3-5-2 Attacking | 3.256 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Nov 4, 2018 | 12:30 PM | A | (16.) | Tambov (1.) | 3-5-2 | 3.250 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sat Nov 10, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Tom Tomsk (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.156 | 1:0 | |
22 | Wed Nov 14, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Luch Vladivostok (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.765 | 0:2 | |
23 | Sun Nov 18, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Chertanovo (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.254 | 2:0 | |
24 | Sat Nov 24, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (16.) | Sochi (7.) | 3-5-2 | 2.254 | 4:1 | |
25 | Sun Mar 3, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Avangard Kursk (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.720 | 2:1 | |
26 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 1:0 | |
27 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Spartak 2 (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.447 | 2:0 | |
28 | Sun Mar 24, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (16.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.019 | 1:1 | |
29 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (16.) | Khimki (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 5.799 | 2:1 | |
30 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (15.) | Rotor Volgograd (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 25.736 | 1:0 | |
31 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | (15.) | Zenit 2 S-Pb (20.) | 4-1-4-1 | 7.244 | 0:2 | |
32 | Thu Apr 18, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sibir (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.278 | 1:1 | |
33 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (16.) | Nizhny Novgorod (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.115 | 0:0 | |
34 | Sun Apr 28, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | Armavir (17.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 3.389 | 1:1 | |
35 | Sat May 4, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (16.) | Krasnodar 2 (11.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 711 | 2:1 | |
36 | Sat May 11, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (17.) | SKA Khabarovsk (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 6.117 | 1:0 | |
37 | Sun May 19, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Mordovia (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.781 | 1:0 | |
38 | Sat May 25, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Tyumen (20.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 7.913 | 1:1 |