#22 Nathan Shaw
Inverness CT
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
Championship League level: Second Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2022 Contract expires: May 31, 2024
- Date of birth/Age: Nov 22, 2000 (23)
- Citizenship: England
- Height: 1,79 m
- Position: Left Midfield
- Agent: Wasserman
Stats of Nathan Shaw
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 35 | 4 | 5 | - | 3 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 704' | 2.816' | ||
Championship | 27 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 564' | 2.256' | ||
League Cup | 4 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 330' | ||
SFA Cup | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 201' | ||
Challenge Cup | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 29' |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Nov 25, 2023 | Inverness CT | Cowdenbeath | 2:0 | LM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Fourth Round | Jan 20, 2024 | Inverness CT | Broomhill | 4:0 | 69' | 21' | |||||||||||
Fifth Round | Feb 10, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hibernian FC | 1:3 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Sep 9, 2023 | Arbroath | Inverness CT | 4:2 | 61' | 29' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group E | Jul 15, 2023 | Inverness CT | Bonnyrigg | 2:1 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | Jul 18, 2023 | Dumbarton | Inverness CT | 2:1 | LW | 72' | 72' | ||||||||||
Group E | Jul 25, 2023 | Inverness CT | Airdrieonians | 2:3 | SS | 90' | |||||||||||
Group E | Jul 30, 2023 | Dundee FC | Inverness CT | 1:0 | LW | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aug 5, 2023 | Inverness CT (7.) | Queen's Park (4.) | 1:2 | RM | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | Ayr United (7.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:0 | RW | 90' | |||||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Airdrieonians (3.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 2:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
4 | Sep 2, 2023 | Inverness CT (10.) | Dunfermline A. (7.) | 1:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | Sep 16, 2023 | Raith Rovers (1.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Inverness CT (10.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:1 | RM | 90' | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Arbroath (4.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 2:3 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Inverness CT (9.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 0:0 | RM | 86' | 86' | ||||||||||
10 | Oct 28, 2023 | Inverness CT (10.) | Airdrieonians (5.) | 1:0 | RM | 1 | 90 + 3' | 90' | |||||||||
12 | Nov 4, 2023 | Dundee United (1.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | Nov 11, 2023 | Inverness CT (7.) | Ayr United (6.) | 3:1 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | Nov 18, 2023 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 1:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
14 | Dec 2, 2023 | Inverness CT (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 1:2 | LM | 90' | |||||||||||
15 | Dec 9, 2023 | Queen's Park (8.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 1:4 | LM | 1 | 81' | 81' | |||||||||
9 | Dec 12, 2023 | Morton (8.) | Inverness CT (10.) | 2:1 | 83' | 76' | 14' | ||||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Inverness CT (8.) | Arbroath (10.) | 1:2 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
17 | Dec 23, 2023 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 1:1 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
18 | Dec 30, 2023 | Inverness CT (8.) | Morton (7.) | 0:0 | CF | 90' | |||||||||||
19 | Jan 2, 2024 | Airdrieonians (4.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 2:0 | LW | 90' | |||||||||||
20 | Jan 6, 2024 | Ayr United (7.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 1:3 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
21 | Jan 12, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Dundee United (1.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Raith Rovers (2.) | Inverness CT (7.) | 2:3 | AM | 1 | 90 + 4' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | Feb 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Queen's Park (6.) | 0:1 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
24 | Feb 17, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Partick Thistle (3.) | 3:3 | DM | 1 | 45' | 90' | |||||||||
25 | Feb 24, 2024 | Arbroath (10.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
26 | Feb 27, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Dunfermline A. (8.) | 0:0 | CM | 78' | 78' | ||||||||||
27 | Mar 2, 2024 | Morton (5.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 0:2 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Airdrieonians (4.) | 0:0 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
29 | Mar 16, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Ayr United (6.) | 1:2 | Hamstring injury | ||||||||||||
30 | Mar 23, 2024 | Dundee United (1.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | CM | 29' | 29' | ||||||||||
31 | Mar 30, 2024 | Partick Thistle (3.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Arbroath (10.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
33 | Apr 13, 2024 | Queen's Park (9.) | Inverness CT (8.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
34 | Apr 19, 2024 | Inverness CT (8.) | Raith Rovers (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
35 | Apr 27, 2024 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | Inverness CT (9.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
36 | May 3, 2024 | Inverness CT (9.) | Morton (5.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 27, Starting eleven: 26, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Pos. | ||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | May 7, 2024 | Montrose | Inverness CT | 0:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | May 11, 2024 | Inverness CT | Montrose | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 1st leg | May 15, 2024 | Hamilton Acad. | Inverness CT | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
final 2nd leg | May 18, 2024 | Inverness CT | Hamilton Acad. | 2:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |