VV Baronie
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 23.4
- Foreigners: 2 7.7 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark "De Blauwe Kei" 7.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 22/23
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0.88 | 23:32 | - |
Away record | 17 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 0.76 | 21:38 | 38 |
Overall balance | 34 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 0.82 | 44:70 | 19 |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Aug 21, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | HSC '21 (6.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
2 | Sun Aug 28, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (5.) | SV Oss '20 (16.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 4, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | JOS Wgm (4.) | ? | 1:7 | ||
4 | Sun Sep 11, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | Quick DH (15.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
5 | Wed Oct 5, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | (7.) | UDI '19 (17.) | ? | 1:0 | ||
6 | Wed Sep 7, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (13.) | VV UNA (2.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sun Sep 18, 2022 | 2:30 PM | A | (12.) | Groene Ster (17.) | ? | 200 | 3:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 25, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | USV Hercules (7.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
9 | Sun Oct 2, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | ADO '20 (1.) | ? | 450 | 2:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 9, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | OJC Rosmalen (9.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
11 | Sun Oct 16, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | TOGB (10.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 29, 2022 | 8:00 PM | H | (17.) | VVSB (2.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 6, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (17.) | Blauw Geel '38 (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 13, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (17.) | VV Gemert (14.) | 3:0 | |||
15 | Sun Nov 20, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Dongen (18.) | 1:1 | |||
16 | Sun Nov 27, 2022 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Unitas (6.) | 0:0 | |||
17 | Sun Dec 4, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | RKVV DEM (8.) | 4:1 | |||
18 | Sun Dec 11, 2022 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | HSC '21 (11.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
19 | Sun Jan 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | SV Oss '20 (9.) | 1:0 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | JOS Wgm (15.) | 2:0 | |||
21 | Sun Feb 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Quick DH (13.) | ? | 5:3 | ||
22 | Sun Feb 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | UDI '19 (18.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 26, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | VV UNA (5.) | 1:2 | |||
24 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (15.) | Groene Ster (16.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | USV Hercules (3.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | ADO '20 (1.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
27 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | OJC Rosmalen (8.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | TOGB (6.) | 1:1 | |||
29 | Sun Apr 16, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | VVSB (2.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
30 | Sun Apr 23, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Blauw Geel '38 (4.) | 1:5 | |||
31 | Sun May 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | VV Gemert (12.) | 2:0 | |||
32 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Dongen (17.) | 1:2 | |||
33 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | Unitas (11.) | 4:1 | |||
34 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | RKVV DEM (10.) | 3:1 |
KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.Vorrunde | Wed Sep 21, 2022 | 8:00 PM | A | Blauw Geel '38 | ? | 4:0 |
Play-Offs Promotion Derde Divisie
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Jun 1, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (6.) | Juliana '31 (9.) | ? | 500 | 1:0 | |
First Round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | Juliana '31 (4.) | ? | 200 | 2:0 | |
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jun 8, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (8.) | AWC (7.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | AWC (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Jun 15, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (8.) | JOS Wgm (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 3:1 | |
3rd round 2nd leg | Sun Jun 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | JOS Wgm (6.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4:3 |
Table section Derde Divisie B 22/23
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Unitas | 34 | -16 | 45 | |
13 | Groene Ster | 34 | -2 | 43 | |
14 | SV Oss '20 | 34 | -19 | 36 | |
15 | JOS Wgm | 34 | -45 | 32 | |
16 | Baronie | 34 | -26 | 28 | |
17 | Dongen | 34 | -33 | 25 | |
18 | UDI '19 | 34 | -41 | 17 |